Grant Enfinger's Team Takes Top Honors in ARCA Daytona Test Drafting Speeds

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
Grant Enfinger's Team Takes Top Honors in ARCA Daytona Test Drafting Speeds
(C)ARCA Racing Network

While Venturini Motorsports took top honors in the single-car runs, Grant Enfinger's team took top honors in drafting.

Yesterday, Benny Gordon drove Grant Enfinger's car to the lead position and has the quickest overall draft speed at a lap of 48.414 seconds.

Today, Grant Enfinger drove his own car to the top of the charts and second overall at a lap of 48.418 seconds.

Brian Rose and James Hylton were tied for second in the session at 48.664 seconds (184.942 mph). Joey Licata, Jr., Jason Bowles, Milka Duno, Kevin Swindell, Randy Renfrow, Brent Brevak, and Bobby Gerhart comprised the remainder of the top 10.

Today concluded the Daytona test for the ARCA Racing Series. The next time they will be at Daytona will be on February 8 to begin preparation for the Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 on February 12.

 

Overall Draft Speeds

  1. 09 Benny Gordon - 48.414 seconds -Wednesday Afternoon
  2. 36 Grant Enfinger- 48.418 - Thursday Afternoon
  3. 1 Chad McCumbee - 48.427 - Wednesday Afternoon
  4. 41b Ty Dillon - 48.431 - Wednesday Afternoon
  5. 82 Sean Corr - 48.432 - Wednesday Afternoon
  6. 77 Joey Licata, Jr. - 48.473 - Wednesday Afternoon 
  7. 58 Chad Hackenbracht - 48.522 - Wednesday Afternoon
  8. 55 Hal Martin - 48.609 - Wednesday Afternoon 
  9. 15 Kyle Fowler - 48.652 - Wednesday Afternoon 
  10. 25 Steve Arpin - 48.660 - Wednesday Afternoon
  11. 4 Brian Rose & 48 James Hylton - 48.664 - Thursday Afternoon
  12. 63a Milka Duno - 48.673 - Wednesday Afternoon
  13. 6 Jason Bowles - 48.724 - Thursday Afternoon
  14. 2 Kevin Swindell - 48.727 - Thursday Afternoon
  15. 66 Mark Thomson - 48.779 - Wednesday Afternoon
  16. 36b Brett Hudson - 48.834 - Wednesday Afternoon
  17. 16 Randy Renfrow & 22 Dakoda Armstrong - 48.844 - Wednesday Afternoon
  18. 3 Brent Brevak - 48.960 - Thursday Afternoon
  19. 11 Bryan Silas - 49.031 - Thursday Afternoon
  20. 31 Tim Geroge - 49.084 - Wednesday Afternoon
  21. 5a Bobby Gerhart - 49.175 - Thursday Afternoon
  22. 68 Steve Blackburn - 49.142 - Wednesday Afternoon
  23. 17b Chris Buescher & 5c Damon Lusk - 49.191 - Thursday Afternoon
  24. 14b John Ferrier - 49.199 - Wednesday Afternoon
  25. 12b Maryeve Dufault - 49.203 - Thursday Afternoon
  26. 18e Leilani Munter - 49.501 - Thursday Afternoon
  27. 62 Drew Charleson - 49.637 - Wednesday Afternoon
  28. 14a John Graham - 49.690 - Wednesday Afternoon
  29. 10b Rick Clifton - 49.724 - Wednesday Afternoon
  30. 18a Ryan Glenski - 49.760 - Thursday Afternoon
  31. 10a Ed Pompa - 49.762 - Wednesday Afternoon
  32. 12a Jarod Marks - 49.781 - Wednesday Afternoon
  33. 75b Benny Chastain - 49.788 - Wednesday Afternoon
  34. 95 Tommy Joe Martins - 49.927 - Wednesday Afternoon
  35. 18d Jill Georgs - 50.417 - Wednesday Afternoon
  36. 3a Bobby Dale Earnhardt - 50.452 - Thursday Afternoon
  37. 18d Sloan Henderson - 50.532 - Thursday Afternoon
  38. 80a Ricky Byers - 50.627 - Wednesday Afternoon
  39. 75a Hannah Baker - 50.661 - Wednesday Afternoon
  40. 80c Chris Davis - 50.870  - Thursday Afternoon
  41. 80 Russell Henderson - 59.108 - Wednesday Afternoon
Load More Stories

Out of Bounds

NASCAR

Subscribe Now

We will never share your email address

Thanks for signing up.