Buy Albendazole

Buy Albendazole

About

Buy Albendazole

Special Internet Prices.
Fast & Guaranteed worldwide Delivery!
Secure & FAST Online ordering.
Our Drugstore Is The Most Trusted Online Drug Supplier.

>> CLICK HERE TO ENTER >>>

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
Related article: - 145 -
PLATE XXTT. 11*128? na lojtermannji (K.Krause )Ridsd.
Plate XXII
Mitragyna ledermannii
(K. Krause) Ridsd.
A. leaves
B. flowering shoot
C. flower (enlarged)
D. fruits
(After Keay e al.
1960)
Plate XXII- 1
Mitragyna ledermannii
Herbarium specimen of dried
leaves
-146 -
MAP 23 - Geographic distribution of Mitragyna ledertnannii
M II II I I M M
- 147 -
1. BOTANICAL NAME: Myroxylon peruiferum (L) Harms.
FAMILY: Leguminosae subfamily Papilionoideae
COMMON NAMES: Balm, Balm of tolu, Balm wood, Quine-quine, Cabreuva, Caboreiba,
Red oil.
2. ECOLOGY AND DISTRIBUTION
Myroxylon peruiferum is a slow-growing, long-lived tree of rocky terrain, river banks
and fertile slopes.
It is widely distributed in South America, occurring in southern Mexico, Ecuador,
Colombia, Peru, Bolivia, northern Argentina and Brazil, where it occurs in the States
of Bahia, Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Mato Grosso, north of Parana and in the north east,
where it occurs in the valleys between the mountains and is becoming increasingly rare
due to exploitation (see distribution map). It has been introduced to southern Florida,
West Indies, Sri Lanka and India.
3. DESCRIPTION
Tree up to 15m high; trunk up to 1m in diameter, bark brownish-grey, thick and
wrinkled. Leaves alternate, compound; stipules inconspicuous, soon falling; rachis
13cm or more long; leaflets 1-5 alternate pairs with a larger, terminal leaflet, oblong-
acuminate, up to 10cm long, 4cm wide, membraneous, glabrous, with gland-dots and resin
canals. Inflorescence a simple axillary cluster; flowers small, irregular, bisexual;
pedicels 15mm long. Calyx turbinate-campanulate, 4- 6mm long, lobes 5, subequal; petals
5, free, subequal except for the larger standard, which is broadly orbicular, 12mm long,
8mm wide; stamens 10. Fruit an indehiscent, curved and winged pod, 5-8cm long, shortly
stipitate, apex apiculate, aromatic; pericarp Buy Albendazole with irregular, resin-filled protuberances,
the resin liquid at first, becoming thicker and exuding a strong smell; seeds 1-2,
curved and wrinkled, oleaginous Buy Albendazole and aromatic.
Flowering September to October; fruiting November to December.
4. ESTABLISHED MODERN PHARMACEUTICAL USES
The oil is applied as a balm for chronic catarrhs, laringitis, pulmonary catarrhs and
bronchitis. In the treatment of nervous asthma smoke is inhaled from "cigarettes" which
are prepared with paper Buy Albendazole nitrates soaked in balm tincture.
Although it is perfumed and smelling similar to vanilla, it has a bitter and acrid
taste. It is used in all diseases of the respiratory system, in infections in general,
diseases of the uro-genital system, ulcers, erysipelas, leucorrhea and blenorrhea. The
balm is usually utilized as a syrup and the dose indicated is of one small spoon diluted
in one cup of water three time a day.
It is considered to have antiseptic and homoeos tat ic properties.
-148 -
5. FOLK MEDICINAL USES
The balm together with the species Lantana camara L. , known as "cambari" are used in
homoeophaty, to medicate influenza, coughing and bronchitis.
According to Lewis et al (1977), the balm is used by Buy Albendazole South American Indians, to clean
their teeth and is also used by the Incas and Colombians to staunch bleeding.
In the State of Minus Gerais, the bark is usually employed to overcome catarrhs, night
sweat, coughing, skin eruption, to wash wounds, Buy Albendazole in the curing of colds, diseases of the
bladder and in the treatment of scabies.
6. MAJOR CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS AND MEDICINAL PRODUCTS
Balsam oil is the most utilized part in this species in popular Buy Albendazole medicine. It is an
effective stimulant and diuretic containing: Cinnamein, Metacinnamein, Cinnamic, Benzoic
acids and volatile oils, (Correia, 1926).
Related post: Cheap Imitrex No Prescription Needed, Synthroid Online, Valtrex Buy Online, Cheap Propecia Tablets, Neurontin Nausea, Order Imitrex No Prescription, Propecia Prescription Online, Buy Phenergan, Clomid January 2012, Purchase Neurontin Online

Bulletin Board

Default-user-icon-comment
or to post this comment