Acyclovir 800 Mg

Acyclovir 800 Mg

About

Acyclovir 800 Mg

Special Internet Prices.
Fast & Guaranteed worldwide Delivery!
Secure & FAST Online ordering.
Our Drugstore Is The Most Trusted Online Drug Supplier.

>> CLICK HERE TO ENTER >>>

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
Related article: None have been recorded.
11. OTHER USES
The heartwood is olive-green when freshly cut and is closely grained. It is
recognised as strong, tough, durable and resistant to water. Though it is stringy and
difficult to saw it takes on a good polish.
Chevalier (191.3) suggests its use for automobile and railway vehicles and for
ornamental pattern work. In Ghana it is used for building and tor hoe handles. In
Sierra Leone it is used in making boat-bands. The Krobo ' s in Ghana use the bark as
fibre (Irvine, 1961).
It has been used as fish poison (Kerharo and Bouquet., 1930). The tree is very
ornamental when in flower and has been planted for amenity purposes.
12. BIBLIOGRAPHY
Aubreville, A. La flore forestiere de la Cote d'lvoire, 3 Vols. Paris,
(1936) Laroso.
Chevalier, A. Etudes sur la flore de 1'Afrique centrale franc^ais, Paris:
(1913) Challemel edit.
Commonwealth Science Council Report on the second Caribean meeting on utilisation
of Natural Products
Castagne, E. Contributions a 1 'etude chimique de quelques bois
(1946) congolais. Publi. Insti. nat. Etude agron. Congo Beige
No. 32.
Dalziel, J.M. The Useful Plants of West Tropical Africa. Acyclovir 800 Mg London:
(193 ) Crown Agents.
Irvine, F.R. Woody Plants of Ghana. London:
(1961)
Kerharo, J. and Bouquet, A. Plantes me.dicinales et toxiques de la Cote d'lvoire -
(1950) Haute Volta, Paris - Vigot edit.
Oliver, B. Medicinal Plants in Nigeria, Ibadan: Nigeria College of
(1960) Arts, Science and Tech.
- 124 -
PLATE XIX. Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poir). Kunth
LONCHOCARPUS SERICEUS
A' Leaf B* Rower (enlarged) C Flowering shoot D* Fruit
Plate XIX. Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poir.) Kunth
A. leaf
B. flower (enlarged) Acyclovir 800 Mg
C. flowering shoot
D. fruit
(B,C and D after Keay e_t al. , 1960)
- 125 -
MAP 19 - Geographic distribution of Lonchocarpus sericeus
- 127 -
1. BOTANICAL NAME: Luehea paniculate Mart.
SYNONYM: Luehea parvifolia Huber
FAMILY: Tiliaceae
COMMON NAMES: Aqoita-cavalo, Mutamba preta (Brasil, Para); Estriveira, Cacucti,
Caa-veti, Caa-Veti-guassu (Paraguay); Papeaguaqu, Iva tingy
(Guarani); Flintenklben (Germany); Francisco Alvarez (Argentina).
2. ECOLOGY AND DISTRIBUTION
Luehea paniculata occurs on the rich, fertile, mesotrophic soils of the deciduous
forest or cerrado (transition from savanna to forest).
The species is found in the coastal states of Brasil (see distribution map).
3. DESCRIPTION
Medium to tall tree to c.lOm high in the cerrado Acyclovir 800 Mg (Rizzini, 1971) and up to 13m in
the deciduous forest (Ratter, 1980); bark thin, greyish-brown, longitudinally ridged,
fibrous, Acyclovir 800 Mg peri derm mucilaginous, sometimes astringent and bitter; crown spreading, leafy.
Leaves alternate, simple; stipules 4- 5mm long, soon falling; petiole 5- 7mm long; blade
broadly oval, oval-elliptic or oval, asymetric, 7-12cm long, 4.5-7cm wide, apex shortly
acuminate, base truncate to subcordate, margins dentate, coriaceous, glabrous, green and
rough above, ferruginous tomentose below, 3-nerved from the base. Inflorescence a
terminal or axillary paniculate cymes, flowers conspicuous, fragrant, melliferous;
peduncle and pedicels 5- 10mm long, mult ibracteate. Sepals 5, lanceolate, 11-1 2mm long;
petals 5, obovate, c.lbmm long, Acyclovir 800 Mg 13mm wide, irregularly crenate, with basal nectiferous
gland; stamens in 3-4 bundles of 20-24, 4- 7mm long; ovary 5-locular, ovules numerous,
ovange tomentose. Fruit a woody, valvate, oblong capsule c.2cm long, 1.2-1. 4cm in
diameter, slightly angular, densely reddish tomentose; seeds with thickened edges,
Related post: Buy Inderal Online, Imitrex Order Online, Neurontin Xr, Neurontin Prescribing Information, Order Propecia, Imitrex Cheap Online, Buy Lopressor, Terbinafine Hydrochloride, Cheap Propecia Online, Clomid Bodybuilding

Bulletin Board

Default-user-icon-comment
or to post this comment