Acyclovir 200 Mg

Acyclovir 200 Mg

About

Acyclovir 200 Mg

Special Internet Prices.
Fast & Guaranteed worldwide Delivery!
Secure & FAST Online ordering.
Our Drugstore Is The Most Trusted Online Drug Supplier.

>> CLICK HERE TO ENTER >>>

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
Related article: infection.
Powdered fruit of K. africana mixed with palm oil is a good remedy for dizziness. A
decoction of leaves and stem bark for drinking and bathing serves as cure for malaria
fever.
A decoction of the stem bark of K. africana, leaves of Cassia occidentalis and
potash is used for curing gonorrhea and syphilis.
The bark is also used as a cure for rheumatism and dysentery (Oliver, 1959; Daziel,
1937) and a decoction of stem bark is used to regularise menstrual flow. Stem bark
paste mixed with palm oil and salt is used for the treatment of a retained placenta.
To combat infertility, a mixture of ground K. africana young fruit and snails,
rolled into balls and allowed to dry is eaten with Acyclovir 200 Mg a cup of tea every day.
6. MAJOR CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS AND MEDICINAL PRODUCTS
None recorded to date apart from tannin.
7. HARVESTING, CONSERVING AND PREPARATION
No details available other than those under (5).
8. ECONOMICS AND MARKETING
Locally collected for domestic purposes.
9. SILVICS
Regenerates naturally from seed.
10. MAJOR DISEASES
A rust disease, caused Acyclovir 200 Mg by Newinia kigeliae has been reported by Eboh (1983).
- 117 -
11. OTHER USES
Wood light, white, heartwood light brown. Acyclovir 200 Mg
A black dye can be produced from the fruit. In Uganda slices of baked fruit are
used to flavour the local beer (Irvine, 1961). In Nigeria pieces of fruit soaked in
water together with small pieces of metal and sprinkled with young palm fronds will
stimulate the germination of yam tubers as well as promote a good harvest.
The fruit extract has been reported to have molluscicidal properties (Adewumi and
Sofowora, 1980).
12. BIBLIOGRAPHY
Adewumi, C.O. and Sofowora, E.A. Preliminary screening of some plant extracts for
(1980) molluscicidal Acyclovir 200 Mg activity. Planta Medica 39: 57-65.
Dalziel, J.M. The Useful Plants of West Tropical Africa. London:
(1937) Crown Agents.
Eboh, D.O. A new species of Newinia from Nigeria. Mycologia 75,2:
(1983) 316-318.
Eboh, D.O. Uredinales Nigerianensis IV. Mycologia.
(in press)
Innamorati, T.F. Osservazioni morf o-ecologiche e sistematiche sul genere
(1971) Kigelia DC. Webbia 25,2: 589-621.
Irvine, F.R. Woody plants of Ghana. London: Oxford University Press.
(1961)
Oliver, B. Medicinal Plants in Nigeria. Ibadan: Nigeria College of
(1959) Arts, Science and Technology.
Dale, J.R. and Greenway, P.J. "Kenya trees and shrubs" Government of Kenya and
(1961) Hatchards. 187 Piccadilly , London Acyclovir 200 Mg W.I.
- 118 -
PLATE XVIII. Kigelia afrlcana (Lam.) Benth.
Plate XVIII. Kigelia atricana (Lam.) Benth.
A. leat B. inflorescence C. fruit (Source Keay et al., 1964)
Plate XVI1I-1 A fruit specimen of
Kigelia africana
- 119 -
MAP 18 - Geographic distribution of Kigelia africana
- 121 -
1. BOTANICAL NAME: Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poir.) Kunth
FAMILY: Leguminosae Subfamily Papilionoideae
COMMON NAMES: Senegal lilac, Dukaw (Wassaw) ; Boma (Sefwi); Kwandwo-araanin,
Ofefrae, Osantewa (TWI); Totoro (Ashanti); Ipapo (Yoruba);
Related post: Buy Xenical Cheap, Imitrex Tablets 100mg, Desyrel Mg, Order Lipitor Online, Buy Arcoxia, Lopressor, Clomid Price Cvs, Clomid For Sale Uk, Imitrex Effexor Interactions, Order Imitrex

Bulletin Board

Default-user-icon-comment
or to post this comment