WWE Vs. TNA: Who's Got The Better Talent

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
WWE Vs. TNA: Who's Got The Better Talent

Very simple, which professional wrestling promotion has created or obtained the better talent currently under contract. This is according to their skills both in the ring and on the mic as well as their gimmicks. Here are the rosters for both WWE and TNA in alphabetical order as of 5/8/10.

*NOTE*I also included occasional wrestlers, unassigned talent, and managers/enforcers/valets

World Wrestling Entertainment Superstars:

  1. Batista - RAW
  2. The Big Show - SmackDown!
  3. Bret "The Hitman" Hart - RAW - (Occasional Appearances With The Hart Dynasty, Occasional Wrestler)
  4. Carlito - RAW, NXT
  5. Caylen Croft - SmackDown!
  6. Chavo Guerrero - SmackDown!
  7. Chris Jericho - RAW, NXT
  8. Chris Matsers - SmackDown!
  9. Christian - SmackDown!, NXT
  10. CM Punk - SmackDown!, NXT
  11. Cody Rhodes - SmackDown!
  12. Daniel Bryan - NXT
  13. Darren Young - NXT
  14. David Hart Smith - RAW - Unified WWE Tag Team Champion
  15. David O'Tunga - NXT
  16. Dolph Ziggler - SmackDown!
  17. Drew McIntyre - SmackDown! - (Kayfabe Fired) 
  18. Edge - RAW
  19. Evan Bourne - RAW
  20. Ezekiel Jackson - RAW - (Inactive, Recovering From Surgery On Torn Quadricep)
  21. Finlay - SmackDown! - (Agent, Trainer, Occasional Wrestler)
  22. Goldust - RAW
  23. The Great Khali - RAW
  24. Heath Slater - NXT
  25. Hornswoggle - SmackDown! - (Appears In Backstage Skits, Occasional Wrestler)
  26. Jack Swagger - SmackDown! - World Heavyweight Champion
  27. Jerry "The King" Lawler - RAW - (WWE RAW Color Commentator, Occasional Wrestler)
  28. Joey Mercury - (Unassigned Employee)
  29. John Cena - RAW - WWE Champion
  30. John Morrison - RAW
  31. JTG - SmackDown!
  32. Justin Gabriel - NXT
  33. Kane - SmackDown!
  34. Kofi Kingston - SmackDown!
  35. Luke Gallows - SmackDown!, NXT (Appears With CM Punk & Serena) - (Enforcer For CM Punk)
  36. Mark Henry - RAW
  37. Matt Hardy - SmackDown!, NXT
  38. Michael Tarver - NXT
  39. The Miz - RAW, NXT - WWE United States Champion
  40. Montel Vontavious Porter "MVP" - SmackDown!
  41. Primo - RAW
  42. R-Truth - RAW, NXT
  43. Randy Orton - RAW
  44. Rey Mysterio - SmackDown!
  45. Santino Marella - RAW
  46. Shad Gaspard - SmackDown!
  47. Sheamus - RAW
  48. Skip Sheffield - NXT
  49. Ted DiBiase - RAW - Million Dollar Champion
  50. Tiger Raj Singh - (Unassigned Employee)
  51. Trent Barreta - SmackDown!
  52. Triple H - RAW - (Inactive, Recovering From Ailing Neck Injuries)
  53. Tyler Reks - SmackDown!
  54. Tyson Kidd - RAW - Unified WWE Tag Team Champion
  55. The Undertaker - SmackDown!
  56. Vance Archer - SmackDown!
  57. Vince McMahon - RAW - (WWE Chairman, CEO, Occasional Apperances/Wrestler)
  58. Vladimir Kozlov - RAW
  59. Wade Barrett - NXT
  60. William Regal - RAW, NXT
  61. Yoshi Tatsu - RAW
  62. Zack Ryder - RAW

WWE Divas:

  1. Alicia Fox - RAW
  2. Beth Phoenix - SmackDown! - WWE Women's Champion
  3. Brie Bella - RAW
  4. Eve - RAW - WWE Divas Champion
  5. Gail Kim - RAW
  6. Jillian - RAW
  7. Kelly Kelly - SmackDown!
  8. Layla - SmackDown!
  9. Maryse - RAW
  10. Melina - RAW - (Inactive, Injured With Torn ACL)
  11. Michelle McCool - SmackDown!
  12. Natalya - RAW 
  13. Nikki Bella - RAW
  14. Rosa Mendes - SmackDown!
  15. Serena - SmackDown!, NXT (Appears With CM Punk And Luke Gallows) (Valet Of CM Punk & Luke Gallows)
  16. Tiffany - SmackDown!
  17. Vickie Guerrero - SmackDown! -  (Manager Of Team Lay-Cool, Consultant To Teddy Long, Occasional Wrestler)

WWE Tag Teams:

  1. The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella) - RAW
  2. The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd With Natalya & Occasionally Bret "The Hitman" Hart) - RAW - Unified WWE Tag Team Champions
  3. R-Truth & John Morrison (Occasionally) - RAW
  4. Chris Jericho & The Miz - RAW (The Miz WWE United States Champion)
  5. The Dudebusters (Caylen Croft & Trent Barreta) - SmackDown!
  6. The Straight-Edge Society (CM Punk & Luke Gallows With Serena) - SmackDown!
  7. Team Lay-Cool (Layla & Michelle McCool With Vickie Guerrero) - SmackDown!
  8. The Colons (Carlito & Primo) - RAW 

Total Nonstop Action Superstars:

  1. Abyss
  2. A.J. Styles
  3. Alex Shelley
  4. Amazing Red
  5. Brian Kendrick
  6. Brother Devon
  7. Brother Ray
  8. Chris Sabin
  9. "The Pope" D'Angelo Dinero - (Kayfabe Injured)
  10. Desmond Wolfe
  11. Douglas Williams
  12. Dr. Stevie - (Kayfabe Therapist Of Daffney)
  13. Eric Young
  14. Hernandez - (Inactive, Kayfabe Injured)
  15. Homicide 
  16. Hulk Hogan - (On-Air Authority Figure, Dixie Carter's Business Partner, And Occasional Wrestler)
  17. "Cowboy" James Storm
  18. Jay Lethal
  19. Jeff Hardy
  20. Jeff Jarrett
  21. Jeremy Buck
  22. Jesse Neal
  23. Jimmy Hart - (Was The Manager Of The Terminated Nasty Boys)
  24. Kazarian - TNA X Divison Champion
  25. Kevin Nash - TNA World Tag Team Champion
  26. Kiyoshi - (Inactive, Hasn't Appeared In 30 Days) 
  27. Kurt Angle - (Inactive, Taking Time Off)
  28. Magnus
  29. Matt Morgan
  30. Max Buck
  31. Mick Foley - (Unassigned Worker, Kayfabe Fired)
  32. Mr. Anderson
  33. Okada
  34. Orlando Jordan
  35. Raven
  36. Rhino
  37. Ric Flair - (Manager Of A.J. Styles And Occasional Wrestler)
  38. Robert Roode
  39. Rob Terry - TNA Global Champion
  40. Rob Van Dam - TNA World Heavyweight Champion
  41. Samoa Joe
  42. Santana G - (Valet Of Orlando Jordan)
  43. Scott Hall - TNA Tag Team Champion
  44. Shannon Moore
  45. Shark Boy
  46. Sting
  47. Suicide - (Inactive, Hasn't Appeared In 30 Days)
  48. Syxx-Pac
  49. Tomko

TNA Knockouts:

  1. Angelina Love - (Inactive, Partially Torn Bicep)
  2. Chelsea - (Valet Of Desmond Wolfe)
  3. Daffney - (Inactive, Severely Bruised Sternum)
  4. Hamada
  5. Lacey Von Erich - TNA Knockout Tag Team Champion
  6. Madison Rayne - TNA Knockout Champion / TNA Knockout Tag Team Champion
  7. ODB
  8. Sarita
  9. Tara
  10. Taylor Wilde
  11. Velvet Sky - TNA Knockout Tag Team Champion

TNA Tag Teams:

  1. The Band (Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Syxx-Pac, & Eric Young) - (Nash/Hall TNA World Tag Team Champions)
  2. The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky, Lacey Von Erich, & Madison Rayne) - (All Three TNA Knockout Tag Team Champions, Rayne TNA Knockout Champion)
  3. Beer Money, Inc. ("Cowboy" James Storm & Robert Roode)
  4. Generation Me (Max & Jeremy Buck)
  5. Ink Inc. (Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore)
  6. The Motor City Machineguns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)
  7. Sarita & Taylor Wilde
  8. Team 3D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon)
  9. Team Flair (A.J. Styles, Desmond Wolfe, "Cowboy" James Storm, & Robert Roode With Ric Flair & Chelsea) 
  10. Rob Van Dam & Jeff Hardy (Occasionally) - (RVD TNA World Heavyweight Champion)
Load More Stories

Follow B/R on Facebook

Out of Bounds