Great Start

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
Great Start

Pat Lowery (CREDIT: Columbia Athletics)



As I write this, Columbia's Pat Lowery has just finished a dazzling complete game three-hitter to lead the Lions to a 5-2 win over the Penn Quakers in Philadelphia. One more win in the next three games and Columbia clinches the Lou Gehrig division!


High School List Adds Data

The high school database has grown by another six seasons, so we now have a pretty complete list from 1969 through the 1995 season.

Please report all mistakes and omissions you might notice.

And please note the following disclaimers:


-The list is a living thing. It will never be "finished" because a) new freshmen will always be joining the teams from new high schools every year and b) there will always be years from the past where we won't be able to get 100% of the needed information.

-Sometime in the coming weeks, I will split off this list to feature only individual states, regions, types of schools (private vs. public), etc. It will not be this monstrously long list for much longer. But I do want to keep it long for the time being so people can search through for schools or names they know. Use the "Control F" or search box feature in the top left to make things easier.

-When the incoming class of 2014 is announced, (probably next month), I hope to have complete data on the high schools for each of the new freshmen players.

-The biggest reason I'm doing this is to have an indirect, informal and unofficial recruiting tool for the program. As an alum, I can't recruit players directly. Those are the rules. But I think having a semi-complete list of all our feeder high schools over the decades provides a great frame of reference for incoming players and prospective incoming players.

High School Database Project: 1969-1995

A.I. DuPont HS (Greenville, DE)

Glen Trivits ‘81

Abington Heights HS (Clarks Summit, PA)

Ralph Brunori ‘81

Addams HS (Cleveland, OH)

Calvin Lewis ‘74

Albany Academy (Albany, NY)

J.R. Clearfield ‘92

Albany HS (Albany, NY)

Steve Quackenbush ‘85

Alvin Sr. HS (Alvin, TX)

Jim Wiginton ‘70

Ambridge Area HS (Ambridge, PA)

Don Hare ‘77

Amherst Central HS (Snyder, NY)

Nick LoTempio ‘96

Amherst Regional HS (Amherst, MA)

Craig Wilson ‘70

Amphitheater HS (Tucson, AZ)

Benjamin Dalton-Brush ‘96

Anacostia HS (Washington, DC)

Michael Anderson ‘98

Anderson HS (Anderson, IN)

Jessie Nunn ‘96

Ansonia HS (Ansonia, CT)

John Coughlin ‘93

Apollo-Ridge HS (Spring Church, PA)

Byron Schuler ‘78

Archbishop Carroll HS (Washington, DC)

Robert Newsome ‘79

Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame HS (Miami, FL)

Ralph Maxy ‘90

Archbishop Hoban HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA) *now folded into Holy Redeemer HS

Michael Olsakowski ‘86

Archbishop Mitty HS (San Jose, CA)

Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Moeller HS (Cincinnati, HS)

John Stigler ‘70

Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco, CA)

Steve Niland ‘85
Ben Woods ‘99

Archbishop Rummel HS (Metairie, LA)

Steve Resor '82

Archbishop Shaw HS (Marrero, LA)

Jeff Ruiz ‘93

Archbishop Stepinac HS (White Plains, NY)

Bruce Molinelli ‘84

Archbishop Weber HS (Chicago, IL) *now closed

Charles Hiltunen ‘87

Archbishop Williams HS (Braintree, MA)

Jim Dignan ‘91
John Guilfoy ‘96

Archbishop Wood HS (Warminster, PA)

Kevin Berry ‘76
Phil Priore ‘80

Archer HS (Lawrenceville, GA)

Rashaan Curry ‘99

Arlington HS (Arlington, MA)

Dave Spinosa ‘78

Arlington HS (Lagrangeville, NY)

Trip Finley ‘83

Arlington Heights HS (Stroudsburg, PA)

Frank Dermody ‘73

Arsenal Tech HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Charles Johnson ‘72
Steve Woods ‘73

Astabula HS (Astabula, OH)

Dave Hathy ‘74
Mark Rantala ‘74

Atascadero HS (Atascadeo, CA)

Jerry Bishop ‘88
Tom Keffury ‘89

Attleboro HS (Attleboro, MA)

Mark Hanewich ‘81

Auburn HS (Auburn, NY)

Joe Picciano ‘80

Aurora West HS (Aurora, IL)

Cary Dowat ‘81

Austintown-Fitch HS (Austintown, OH)

Ham McGregor ‘70
Ron Suber ‘87

Avon Lake HS (Avon Lake, OH)

Chris Becker ‘74

Avon Old Farms School (Avon, CT)

Jim Daine ‘92

B.M.C. Durfee HS (Fall River, MA)

Peter Suneson ‘98

Baldwin HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Chris Layton ‘88

Ballard HS (Seattle, WA)

Satoshi Fujii ‘95

Baltimore City College HS (Baltimore, MD)

Law Mobley ‘74

Barnstable HS (Hyannis, MA)

Mike Delaney ‘76

Barrington HS (Barrington, HS)

Tom Patrick ‘93

Bay HS (Panama City, FL)

Bart Barnett ‘90

Bay Shore HS (Bay Shore, NY)

John Frazier ‘88

Bayonne HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Mark Powasnik ‘85

Bayport-Blue Point HS (Bayport, NY)

Justin Angiolillo ‘92

Bayside HS (Flushing, NY)

Henry Young

Beach Channel HS (Rockaway Beach, NY)

Brian O’Connell ‘89

Beachwood HS (Cleveland, OH)

Matt Stream ‘93

Beaver Falls HS (Beaver Falls, PA)

Eric Mlak ‘94

Becton Regional HS (East Rutherford, NJ)

David Luse ‘94

Bella Vista HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Jerry Peterson ‘87

Bellaire HS (Bellaire, TX)

Randy Murff ‘97

Belle Vernon HS (Belle Vernon, PA)

Doug Indof '82
Mark Wenick ‘81

Belleville HS (Belleville, NJ)

Gus Leming ‘93

Bellevue HS (Bellevue, WA)

Matt Weber ‘92

Bendle Senior HS (Burton, MI)

Derik Baker ‘99

Benedictine HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Garred ‘92
Steve Howland ‘73
Kevin Krakora ‘78

Benjamin Russell HS (Alexander City, AL)

Rick Haynes ‘92

Berea HS (Berea, OH)

Rick Brenders ‘94

Bergen Catholic HS (Oradell, NJ)

Joe Bossolina ‘84
Tom Pacicco ‘79
Bill Poppe ‘70
Phil Russoti ‘70

Bergenfield HS (Bergenfield, NJ)

Glenn Pinnel ‘92
Frank Stephan ‘93

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)

Kris Kaliebe ‘92
Will Knight ‘90

Berkner HS (Richardson, TX)

Derek Scott ‘95

Bernards HS (Bernardsville, NJ)

Mike McCarthy ‘83

Berner HS (Massapequa, NY) *now closed

Greg McGrath ‘78

Bethpage HS (Bethpage, NY)

Mike Sardo ‘93

Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)

Frank “Dexter” Brown ‘76
Yong Joon Jang ‘97

Bishop Amat HS (La Puente, CA)

Tim Davids ‘89
Scott Eastman ‘96

Bishop Canevin Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Tony Mazzarini ‘85

Bishop Egan High School (Levittown, PA) *now Conwell-Egan Catholic HS)

Kevin Creeden ‘75
Mike Yeager ‘76

Bishop Feehan HS (Attleboro, MA)

Jim Perkoski ‘73

Bishop Foley HS (Madison Heights, MI)
Mike Cavanaugh ‘96
Tome Cusick ‘96

Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Cassidy Cotton ‘98
Mark Fehringer ‘90

Bishop Grimes HS (Syracuse, NY)

Geoff Cummings ‘75

Bishop Kelley HS (Tulsa, OK)

Paul Tomasi ‘90

Bishop Rosencrans HS (Zanesville, OH)

Herb Baker ‘73

Bishop Timon HS (Buffalo, NY)

Ned Kirk ‘92

Bishop Verot HS (Fort Myers, FL)

Adam Hall ‘98

Bishop Watterson HS (Columbus, OH)

Jim Bianchi ‘90

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (PG year)
Joe Hill ‘94
Tommy Feeney ’97 (PG year)

Blakely HS (Peckville, PA)

Joe Dziedzic ‘70
Jim Wascura ‘70

Bloomfield HS (Bloomfield NJ)

Frank Buttitta ‘72
Dave Curtis ‘99
Aaron Obdens ‘99

Bloomsburg HS (Bloomsburg, PA)

David Klingerman ‘72
Rob Wningate ‘70

Boca Raton HS (Boca Raton, FL)

Tim Kayworth ‘77
Frank Schultz ‘77

Bogota HS (Bogota, NJ)

Dennis Graham ‘70

Bolingbrook HS (Bolingbrook, IL)

Paul Thomas ‘98

Boone HS (Orlando, FL)

Dan Upperco ‘85

Boston College HS (Dorchester, MA)

Bob Conroy ‘81
Mark Reed ‘79
Fred Sullivan ‘79

Boston Latin (Boston, MA)

Joe Beggan ‘81
Ken Crotty ‘83
Chuck Donigian ‘77
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (Also did PG year at Mount Hermon)
Ed Holland ‘71
Dino Lombardi ‘81
Al Lussier ‘75
Al Magliaro ‘70
Bill Nickerson ‘81
Jeff Peters '82

Boston Technical HS (Boston, MA) *now the John D. O'Bryant School of Mathematics & Science

Dave Crotty '82

Bourne HS (Buzzards Bay, MA)

Larry Brion ‘73

Boyd Anderson HS (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Terry Brown ‘88

Brandywine HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Dougherty ‘83

Brentwood HS (Brentwood, NY)

Chris Chase ‘86
Fred Ramos ‘87

Brentwood School (Los Angeles, CA)

Brad Conroy ‘99

Briarcliffe HS (Briarcliffe Manor, NY)

Brian O’Hagan ’80 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)
Bill Roegge '82
Kent Seaman ’80 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover Academy)

Bridgeport Central HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Richard Jorge ‘83
Al McGovern ‘78

Brien McMahon HS (Norwalk, CT)

Rudy Gisolfi ‘75

Brighton HS (Rochester, NY)

Tom Altier ‘72

Bristol Eastern HS (Bristol, CT)

Ryan Gabriele ‘97

Bristol Central HS (Bristol, CT)

Doug Jackson ’76 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Bronx Science HS (Bronx, NY)

Peter Torres ‘92

Brookline HS (Brookline, MA)

David Brodney ‘72

Brooklyn HS (Brooklyn, OH)

Bill Wazevich ‘70
Bob Wazevich ‘76

Brooklyn Prep (Brooklyn, NY) *Now Closed

Robert Johnson ’74

Brooklyn Tech HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Ray Bailey ‘85
Burley Barthell ‘73
John Daurio ‘72
Charles LaRocca ‘80
Dexter Lockamy ‘80
Marc Mazur ‘81
Dave Pinnock ‘80
Desmond Smith ‘74
George Van Amsen ‘74

Brooks School (North Andover, MA)

Matt Cascio ‘95
Eric Genden ‘87
Andrew Roberts ‘88

Brophy Prep (Phoenix, AZ)

Tony Tutrone ‘86

Brother Rice HS (Bloomfield Township, MI)

Mark Wojciechowski ‘76

Brother Rice HS (Chicago, IL)

George Gianfrancisco ‘88

Brunswick School (Greenwich, CT)

Art Malley ‘70

Brush HS (Lyndhurst, OH)

Geoff Stoner ‘80

Buffalo Grove HS (Buffalo Grove, IL)

Brian Hansen ‘94

Burlington Township HS (Burlington, NJ)

Luke Uzupis '82

Burnsville HS (Burnsville, WV)

Shannon Shreve ‘72

Butler HS (Augusta, GA)

Ricky Owens ‘93

Byzantine Catholic HS (Parma, OH) *now defunct?

Mike Telep ‘75

Caldwell HS (Caldwell, ID)

Michael McLaughlin ‘88

Calhoun HS (Merrick, NY)

Mike Bogacki ‘88

Calvert Hall College HS (Towson, MD)

Marty Fischer ‘78

Camden Catholic HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Gary Ervin ‘84
Jim Kelleher ‘76

Canarsie HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Allan Potak ‘80
Canevin Catholic HS

Canfield HS (Canfield, OH)

Richard Hughes ‘81
Ken Popovec ‘83

Canon McMillan Sr. HS (Strabane, PA)

David Gallagher ‘72
Scott Kopcha ‘99

Cantwell HS (Montebello, CA) *now Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary HS

Greg Gonzalez ‘87

Canyon HS (Anaheim, CA)

Tom Stapleton ‘97

Canyon Del Oro HS (Oro Valley, AZ)

Andy Sense ‘97

Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA)

Joe Wright ‘84

Cardinal Gibbons HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Nick Leone ‘88

Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)

Ed Barreiro ’85
Jim Boran ‘79
Sean Cannon ‘81
Ed Michael ‘73
Mark Mitchell ‘84
Jose Perez '82
Seth Shelton ‘90
Terry Terrance ‘74
Rich Witherspoon ‘79
Jim Witherspoon ‘83

Cardinal Mooney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Mike Fortine ‘83
Tim Kimmel ‘86
Kent Kirschner ‘94
Rusty Kosiorek ‘89
Erik Huntley ‘99
Carl Pelini ‘87
Vince Pelini '82
Dan Philbin ‘84
Mike Scavina ‘83

Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

Matt Swyers ‘93

Cardinal Spellman HS (Bronx, NY)

Larry Biondi ‘80
Robert Pash ‘83
Lou Petrozza ‘79
Phil Viti ‘79

Carl Sandburg HS (Orland Park, IL)

Brandon O’Daniell ‘98

Carle Place HS (Carle Place, NY)

Michael Shane ‘71

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, OH)

Jim McGrath ‘83

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, PA)

Ted Scott ‘75

Carnegie HS (Carnegie, PA)

Gary Atutes ‘74

Carol City HS, (Miami Gardens, FL)

Evan Forde ‘74

Carroll HS (Southlake, TX)

Gary Bohnsack ‘93

Carteret HS (Carteret, NJ)

Andy Frolich ‘79
Jeff Malovetz ‘79

Carver HS (Newport News, VA)

Jonathan Mangana ‘74

Case Grande HS (Petaluma, CA)

Thad Isdahl ‘95

Casa Grande HS (Casa Grande, AZ)

Dave Apodaca ‘90
Denis Fitzgibbons ‘86
Matt Less ‘90

Cassady School (Oklahoma City, OK)

Dan Lane ‘84

Cathedral HS (Springfield, MA)

Ed Dunn ’73 (also did PG year at Wilbraham)
Alberto Marconi ‘93
Tom Whiston ’72 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Cathedral Prep HS (Erie, PA)

John Hall ‘80
Rich Quadri ‘81

Cedar Hill HS (Cedar Hill, TX)

Matt Russell ‘97

Cedar Ridge HS (Old Bridge, NJ)

Steve Tannis ‘74

Centennial HS (Boise, ID)

Sean Millard ‘93

Central HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Tom Johnston ‘87

Central HS (Columbus, GA)

Bruce Stephens ‘78

Central HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bob DuBose ‘76
Will Horton ‘76

Central HS (Manchester, NH)

Sean Feren ’92

Central Catholic HS (Lawrence, MA)

Steve McCarthy ‘80

Central Catholic HS (Steubenville, OH)

Joe Topich ‘70

Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Rich Haver ‘70
Tim Kiely '82
Bill Reilly ‘83

Cerritos HS (Cerritos, CA)

Ryan Ornellas ‘96

Chadwick School (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)

Mike Atkins ‘98

Chaminade HS (Hollywood, FL) *Now Chaminade-Madonna HS

Bob Schuchts ‘77

Chaminade HS (Mineola, NY)

John Chirico ‘87
Phil Corsello ‘89
Kevin Cotter '82
Gerry Fitzpatrick ‘79
Jim Fitzpatrick '82
Robert Flock ‘83
Tim Flock ‘80
Mark Krasinski ‘70
Tom McNally '82

Chaminade-Julienne HS (Dayton, OH)

Mike Hodapp ‘90
Pat Sharkey ‘73

Chamberlain HS (Tampa, FL)

Richard Cory ‘84

Chanel HS (Bedford, OH)

Dan Abood ‘90
Dave Abood ‘89
Tom Hanusek ‘72

Chaney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Jim Pelusi ‘79
Jerry Sanchy ‘74
John Sefcik ‘72
Ron Yozwiak ‘79

Chapin HS (Chapin, SC)

Bart Teal ‘95

Chartiers Valley HS (Bridgeville, PA)

Bill Donley ‘81
Dave Gormley ‘84

Cheektowaga Central HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Dennis Lafferty ‘93

Cherokee HS (Marlton, NJ)

John Evans ‘91
Matt Everts ‘95

Cherry Creek HS (Greenwood Village, CO)

Chad Andrzejewski ‘94
Shay Bess ‘91
Billy Burke ‘92

Cherry Hill West HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Jim Anderson ‘74

Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)

Glenn Erickson ‘74

Chicago Vocational School (Chicago, IL)

Sean Johnson ‘92

Chicopee HS (Chicopee, MA)

Jim O’Connor ’69 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
John O’Connor ’67 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Tom O’Connor ‘63

Chicopee Comprehensive HS (Chicopee, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)
John Barney ‘71
Dan O'Connor '82 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)

Choate-Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)

Joe Cabrera '82 (PG Year)
Jim Gelb ‘92
Rich Marcellino ‘71
Rich Markarian ’84
Austin Milliken ‘97
Cal Moffie ‘79* (PG Year)
Bill Murzic ’80 (PG Year)
Joe Ori ‘93
Kevin Shorey ’81 (PG Year)

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)

Andy Elliott ‘79
Steve Elliott ‘78
Steve Rao ‘77
Ron Sydnor '82

Christian Brothers College HS (St. Louis, MO)

Bill Buchholz ‘79

Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

Robert Fernandez ‘92
James Greene ‘86
Don Lewis ‘84
Brad McCormick ‘90
Tom Pagley ‘87
John Pennekamp ‘90

Claremore HS (Claremore, OK)

Jay Young ‘92

Classical HS (Providence, RI)

Nick Baughan ‘90

Classical HS (Springfield, MA)

Mike Evans ‘74
Jesse Parks ‘73

Clear Lake HS (Houston, TX)

Glen Balch ‘92

Cleburne County HS (Heflin, AL)

Will Payne ‘96

Cleveland Heights HS (Cleveland Heights, OH)

Ray Rahamin ‘76

Cleveland Hill HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Trevor Sajdak ‘92

Clifton HS (Clifton, NJ)

Mike Henry ‘90

Clinton HS (Clinton, MA)

Victor Lugo ‘74

Columbia HS (Lake City, FL)

George Abney ‘91

Columbia HS (East Greenbush, NY)

George Stone ‘87

Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)

Tony Gurvis ‘75

Commack South HS (Commack, NY) *now Commack HS

Rich Ritter ‘88

Comsewogue HS (Port Jefferson, NY)

Mike Nilsen ‘79

Conard HS (West Hartford, CT)

Ben Alsup ‘93

Concord HS (Concord, NH)

Bruce Mayhew ‘91

Conneaut HS (Conneaut, OH)

Jim Davin ‘83

Connellsville HS (Connellsville, PA)

John DeSimone ‘91

Connetquot HS (Bohemia, NY)

John Gil ‘83

Copiague HS (Copiague, NY)

Tom Finerty ‘77

Coral Gables HS (Coral Gables, FL)

Williams DeVaul ‘92

Coral Springs HS (Coral Springs, FL)

Chris Valvo ‘96

Coronado HS (Colorado Springs, HS)

Robert McGrath ‘86

Corry Area HS (Corry, PA)

Carl Hillstrom ‘73

Coughlin HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA)

Joe Yastremski ‘86

Council Rock HS (Newtown, PA) *now split between Council Rock North and Council Rock South HS

Mike Doring ‘93

Covington Catholic HS (Park Hills, KY)

Scott Spivey ‘93
Brian Williams ‘94

Cresskill HS (Cresskill, NJ)


Dan Badurina ‘99

Crespi Carmelite HS (Encino, CA)

Ray Gerena ‘97

Culver City HS (Culver City, CA)

Chris Johnson ‘99

Cumberland Valley HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Ian Kohlhaas ‘89

Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)

Ken Kronquist ‘97

Curtis HS (Staten Island, NY)

Ken Chapman ‘97

Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)

Al Behen ’94 (PG year)

Dalton School (New York, NY)

Keith Guerrant ‘79

Damien HS (La Verne, CA)

John Soltis ‘90

Dana Hills HS (Dana Point, CA)

Vic Harper ‘98

Danbury HS (Danbury, CT)

Kevin Burns ‘78

Daniel Boone HS (Birdsboro, PA)


Matt Gallino ‘99

Daniel Murphy Catholic School (Los Angeles, CA) *now closed

Winslow Cervantes ‘86

Danvers HS (Danvers, MA)

John Curtis ‘73

David Brearley Regional HS (Kenilworth, NJ)

Mike Wright ‘97

De La Salle Collegiate HS (Warren, MI) *originally in Detroit, MI

Bert Bondi ‘99
Larry Rancilio ‘90

De La Salle Institute (Chicago, IL)

Steve Miles ‘86

De Paul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Wayne Constantin ‘70

Decatur HS (Decatur, TX)

Brian Pennartz ‘92

Deer Park HS (Deer Park, WA)

Casy Blair ‘94

Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA)

Matt Barr ’87 (PG year)
Jack Beatrice ‘85
Joe Ciulla ’80 (PG year)
Mark Coady ’94 (PG year)
Jerry Dunn ‘70
Matt Fox ’89 (PG year)
John Harding ‘73
Charles Laughinghouse ‘72
Mark Lincoln '82
Mike Manuche ‘80
Jim O’Connor ’69 (PG year)
John O’Connor ’67 (PG year)
Paul Silvernail ’84
Mike Zawadzkas ‘72

Del Campo HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Joe Aldrich ‘95

Del Norte HS (Albuquerque, NM)

Paul Childers ‘89

Delano Union HS (Delano, CA)

Brandon Holthaus ‘95

Demopolis Academy (Demopolis, AL)

Mike Compton ‘91

DePaul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Robert Kinz ‘85
Marty Tell ‘85

Depew HS (Depew, NY)

Rich Weindel ‘95

Derry Area HS (Latrobe, PA)

Keith Burd ‘70

DeWitt Clinton HS (Bronx, NY)

Jim Hall ’71

Division Avenue HS (Levittown, NY)

Bob Sbara '82

Dixie Hollins HS (St. Petersburg, FL)

Lenny Feder ‘90

Dixon HS (Holly Ridge, NC)

Jim Armstrong ‘99

Doherty HS (Colorado Springs, CO)

Chad Moore ‘93
Matt Thompson ‘93

Doherty HS (Worcester, MA)

Dave Cromwick ‘80
Paul O’Connor ‘79

Don Bosco HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Jan Harmon ‘74
Tom Hurley ‘73
Brian Flynn ‘95

Dondero HS (Royal Oak, MI)

Chris Tillotson ‘99

Downey HS (Downey, CA)

Benny Seybold ‘89

Dublin HS (Dublin, CA)

Jason Doolittle ‘93

Dumont HS (Dumont, NJ)

Tom Karrenberg ‘70

Duncan HS (Duncan, OK)

Dave Folmnsbee ‘98
Jason Willeford ‘98

Dundee-Crown HS (Carpentersville, IL)

Tim Benton ‘97
Bryan Minier ‘97

Dunedin HS (Dunedin, FL)

Jack Glavey ‘76
Mike Holloway ‘77

Dunmore HS (Dunmore, PA)

Angelo Sabatelle ’80

Duquesne HS (Duquesne, PA) * now closed

John Connolly ‘70

Duval HS (Lanham, MD)

Ron Myers ‘80

Dwight-Englewood School (Englewood, NJ)

Craig Chodash ‘90

East HS (Denver, CO)

Kevin Robinson ‘93

East Aurora HS (East Aurora, NY)

Jim Kauderer ‘91

East Brunswick HS (East Brunswick, NJ)

David Feldman ‘85

East Hartford HS (East Hartford, CT)

Kevin Brown ‘71
David Ryan ‘71

East Islip HS (Islip Terrace, NY)

Robert Lopez ‘76

East Lansing HS (East Lansing, MI)

Matt Somers ‘97

East Meadow HS (East Meadow, NY)

William Schenk ‘86

East Providence HS (East Providence, RI)

Mike Crowley ‘75
Fred Hallal ‘72

East Syracuse Minoa HS (East Syracuse, NY)

Mike Lawler ‘79
Paul Leichti’79

Easton Area HS (Palmer Township, PA)

Kyle Hoffman ‘88

Edinburg North HS (Edinburg, TX)

David Ramirez ‘97

Edison HS (Edison, NJ)

Ken Percy ‘87
Henry Santos ‘86

Edmond Memorial HS (Edmond, CA)

Kencade Babb ‘97

Eisenhower HS (Houston, TX)

Reggie Hence ‘99

El Cerrito HS (El Cerrito, CA)

Steve Walker ‘88

El Dorado HS (Placentia, CA)

Brett Bryant ‘97
Kevin Haynes ‘98

El Dorado HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Jay Craddock ‘81
Anthony Jackson ‘97

El Segundo HS (El Segundo, CA)

Joey Bolder ‘98

Elder HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Mike Finley ‘83
Paul Myers ‘85

Elk Grove HS (Elk Grove, CA)

Jay DuPertuis ‘98

Emmaus HS (Emmaus, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (also did PG year at Perkiomen School)

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) *originally in Merion, PA

David Simmonds ‘97

Episcopal HS (Alexandria, VA)

Sang-Jin Kim ‘95

Erasmus Hall HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Charlie Wilmont ‘71

Escambia HS (Pensacola, FL)

John Endacott ‘91

Essex Catholic HS (Newark, NJ) *now closed

Kevin Kearns ‘78

Estancia HS (Costa Mesa, CA)

Dan Petrone ‘95

Euclid HS (Cleveland, OH)

Greg Fondran ‘87

Evander Childs HS (Bronx, NY)

Fred Cranston ‘74
Vern Cross ‘74

Evergreen HS (Evergreen, CO)

Mike Goldman ‘84

Fairfield Prep (Fairfield, CT)

Richard Bernard ‘92
Bill Boczkowski ‘71
John Flaherty ‘84
Bill Motherway ‘86
Mike Quinn ‘96
John Ryan ‘73

Fairport Harding HS (Fairport Harbor, OH)

John Gavelda ‘79

Falls Church HS (Falls Church, VA)

Bill Epling ‘81

Far Rockaway HS (Far Rockaway, NY)

Gary Webb ‘74

Farmingdale HS (Farmingdale, NY)

Tom Boccafola ‘92
Chet Levitt ‘88
Tony Pezzano ‘86

Father Judge HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Terry Jones ‘85

Father Lopez School (Daytona Beach, FL)

David Vukelja ‘74

Fenwick HS (Oak Park, IL)

Joe Calcagno ‘93

Ferris HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Jim Bruno ‘76

Firelands HS (Oberlin, OH)

Dave Krebs ‘77

Firestone HS (Akron, OH)

Ed Melian ‘83

Fitchburg HS (Fitchburg, MA)

Bubba Caron ‘92

Flushing HS (Flushing, NY)

Lou Green ‘73
Tom Tryforos ‘81
Ken Wright ‘73

Foothill HS (Pleasanton, CA)

Mike Doyle ‘88

Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)

Mario Biaggi ‘80
John Crabtree ‘78
John Doran ‘80
Pete Drummond ‘74
Ashley Hernandez ‘90
Lance Ogiste ‘81

Forest Park HS (Cincinnati, OH) *now Wilton Woods HS)

Kelly Peters ‘84

Fort Dale-South Butler Academy (Greenville, AL)

Chris Watson ‘99

Fort Lee HS (Fort Lee, NJ)

Behar Cami ’91

Fort Pierce Central HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

Phil Jenkins ‘76
Mike Neal ‘77

Fox Chapel Area HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bruce Kirin ‘75

Foxboro HS (Foxboro, MA)

Bennet Fuller ‘72
Robert Wroe ‘71

Framingham North HS (Framingham, MA) *now Framingham HS

Dave Nickerson ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter)

Franklin HS (Rochester, NY)

Brad Mitchell ‘88

Franklin HS (Somerset, NJ)

David Ingram ‘79

Franklin D. Roosevelt HS (Staatsburg, NY)

Doug Softy ‘84

Franklin K. Lane HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Emanuel Kouroupos ‘78

Freedom HS (Bethlehem, PA)

Charles Henderson ‘96

Freehold Borough HS (Freehold, NJ)

Adam Davis ‘95

Freeport Area HS (Freeport, PA)

Larry Hollier ‘70

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)

Vince Mazzeo ‘77

Friends Seminary (New York, NY)

Chris Lewis ‘90

Garden City HS (Garden City, NY)

Brian Deane ‘92

Garfield Heights HS (Garfield Heights, OH)

John Harper ‘96

Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

Alec Campbell ‘86

Gateway HS (Monroeville, PA)

Hunter Fugger ‘86

Gateway Regional HS (Woodbury Heights, NJ)

Kirk Combs ‘78

George J. Penney HS (East Hartford, CT) *now merged with East Hartford HS

Gene Charon ‘73

George Washington HS (Denver, CO)

Bob Alberry ‘87

George Washington Carver HS (Montgomery, AL)

Brett Pouncey ‘88

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)

Paul McCormick ‘78

Girard HS (Girard, OH)

Jason Griffith ‘92

Glenbard North HS (Carol Stream, IL)

Rich Neapolitan ‘90

Glenbard South HS (Glen Ellyn, IL)

Durc Savini ‘88
Mike Savini ‘97

Glen Cove HS (Glen Cove, NY)

Jay Fleisher ‘70

Golden West HS (Visalia, CA)

Shaun Ball ‘96

Gooding HS (Gooding, ID)

Swen Swenson ‘90

Gordonstoun School (Elgin, Scotland UK)

Mark de la Roche ‘88

Grand Island HS (Grand Island, NY)

Tommy Feeney ’97 (also did PG year at Blair Academy)

Grapevine HS (Grapevine, TX)

Danny Kail ‘94

Great Neck South HS (Great Neck, NY)

William Harrington ‘74

Greece Athena HS (Rochester, NY)

Larry Alletto ‘87
Joe Foust ‘92

Green Mountain Valley School (Waitsfield, VT)

Eric Keck ‘95

Greendale HS (Greendale, WI)

Rob High ‘92

Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)

Joe Ron Smith ‘74

Greenwich HS (Greenwich, CT)

Matt Barr ’87 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Joe Cabrera '82 (also did PG year at Choate)

Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Point Farms, MI)

John Williamson ‘88

Groveport-Madison HS (Groveport, OH)

Tom Bow ‘83

Grover Cleveland HS (Flushing, NY)

Mike Ghenta ‘88

Gulliver Prep School (Miami, FL)

Ed Krukowski ‘83

H.B. Plant HS (Tampa, FL)

Chris Reed ‘90
John Shepherd ‘97

H.D. Woodson HS (Washington, DC)

James “Jim Jim” Jones ‘96

Hackensack HS (Hackensack, NJ)

Hector Carter ‘91

Halifax HS (Halifax, PA)

Rod Paul ‘89

Haldale Central HS (Cold Spring, NY)

Kevin Timmons ‘81

Hamburg HS (Hamburg, NY)

Scott Anderson '82

Hamilton HS (Sussex, WI)

Jamie Schwalbe ‘95

Hamilton-Garfield HS (Hamilton, OH) *now Hamilton HS

Steve Rust ‘77

Hand HS (Madison, CT)

Mike Mundt ‘95

Hanover HS (Hanover, NH)

Don Young ‘74

Harper Creek HS (Battle Creek, MI)

Jarrod Johanns ‘90

Harry S Truman HS (Bronx, NY)

Raleigh Lay ‘85

Hasbrouck Heights HS (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)

Rich Manfredi ‘74
Evan Morgan ‘85
Scott Roberts ‘90

Hastings High School (Hastings on Hudson, NY)

Tom Nugent '81

Hawthorne HS (Hawthorne, NJ)

Pat DeStafano ‘70

Hazleton HS (Hazleton, PA)

Joe Wezner ‘93

Hempfield Area HS (Greensburg, PA)

Todd Kemmerly ‘81
John Roddy ‘90

Henry Clay HS (Lexington, KY)

Mike Pagnani ‘83

Henry Ford II HS (Sterling, MI)

Dan Duncan ‘85

Henry Hudson Regional HS (Highlands, NJ)

Bob McKeon ’78 (Also did PG year at Vermont Academy)

Herbert Hoover HS (Glendale, CA)

Kwang Kim ‘99

Heritage Hall HS (Oklahoma City, OK)

Tom Lester ‘87

Hewlett HS (Hewlett, NY)

Bill Zimmerman ‘81

Hickman HS (Columbia, MO)

Matt Linit ‘99

Hidden Valley HS (Grants Pass, OR)

Jamie Joe Diamond ‘97

Highland HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Rick Durham ‘86

Highland Park HS (Highland Park, NJ)

Jamie Korten ‘94

Highland Park HS (Dallas, TX)

Adam Beshara ‘96
Johnny Greenfield ‘95
Matt Pollard ‘90

Hill School (Pottstown, PA)

Wayne Dennis ‘72
Frank Furillo ‘70
Jeff Madden ‘85
Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (PG year)
Bill Walsh ‘89
Larry Walsh ‘86
Kevin Ward ‘74

Hillsborough HS (Tampa, FL)

Bobby Ray ‘91

Hillside HS (Hillside, NJ)

Ray Stukes ‘80

Hingham HS (Hingham, MA)

John Griffin ‘83

Hiram Johnson West HS (Sacramento, CA) *now West Campus HS
Jahmal Miller ‘98

Hoboken HS (Hoboken, NJ)

Mike Peluso ‘74

Holy Cross HS (Flushing, NY)

Bill Giannone ‘84

Holy Cross HS (Waterbury, CT)

Peter Joeckel ‘81

Holy Spirit HS (Absecon, NJ)

Joe DeGaetano ‘87

Holy Trinity HS (Hicksville, NY)

Peter Humann ‘97

Hopkins Grammar School (New Haven, CT)

Steve Testa ‘98

Horace Mann HS (Bronx, NY)

Lofton Holder ‘86
Steve Kravitz ‘86
Andreas Neuman ‘98
Mike Passo ‘70

Horseheads HS (Horseheads, NY)

Mike Morse ‘89

Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)

Marcel Deans ‘98
Erik Johnson ‘90
Buddy Lee ‘93

Huntingdon Area HS (Huntingdon, PA)

Lynwood Hammers ’70

Huntington HS (Huntington, NY)

Ed Mangiarotti ‘84

Huntington Beach HS (Huntington Beach, CA)

Mike Chavira ‘95

Huntington Park HS (Huntington Park, CA)

Frank Quinones ‘77

Huntsville HS (East Huntsville, TX)

Steve Antwi ‘92
Brad Randleman ‘92
Will Jackson ‘92

Hutch Tech HS (Buffalo, NY)

Wayne Palmer ‘79

Immaculate HS (Danbury, CT)

Paul Myott ‘90

Immaculate Conception HS (Montclair, NJ)

Mike Riordan ‘80

Interboro HS (Prospect Park, PA)

Tom Roberts ‘92

Interlake HS (Bellevue, WA)

John Plaisted ‘87

Iona Prep HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Lou Casali ‘81
Kevin Clark ‘88
Phil Fusco ‘88

Irondequoit HS (Rochester, NY)

Grant Badura ‘98
Jason Lill ‘96
Jim Lill ‘96

Iroquois Central HS (Elma, NY)
Chuck Dimitroff ‘92

Isidore Newman School (New Orleans, LA)

Rodger Schneidau ‘91
Chuck White ‘94

Island Trees HS (Levittown, NY)

Pat Conroy ‘84

Jackson HS (Jackson, NJ)

Joe Banas ‘87
John Murphy ‘86


Jamaica High School (Jamaica, NY)

Andy Akerfelds ‘77

Jamestown HS (Jamestown, NY)

Jon DeAngelo ‘92

Jamesville-DeWitt HS (DeWitt, NY)

Dave Aloise ‘86

Jefferson Davis HS (Houston, TX)

Adolph Guerra ‘76

Jefferson Township HS (Oak Ridge, NJ)

Chip Hillenbrand ‘77

Jesuit HS (Tampa, FL)

Joe Maurice ‘87

Jesuit HS (New Orleans, LA)

Paris Childress ‘99

John Adams HS (Ozone Park, NY)

Robert Fricano ‘88

John Glenn HS (Westland, MI)

Ray Banks ‘77
Steve Zielinski ‘90

John F. Kennedy HS (Bronx, NY)

Rudy Wilkins ‘88

John F. Kennedy HS (Cleveland, OH)

George Ellis ‘79

John F. Kennedy HS (Utica, NY)

Mario Daniele ‘78

John F. Kennedy HS (Warren, OH)

Pat Britt ‘79

John Jay HS (Cross River, NY)

Charlie Cho ‘96

John Marshall HS (Wichita, KS)

Dennis Peterson ‘72

John Marshall HS (Cleveland, OH)

Steve Zerucha ‘81

John Marshall HS (San Antonio, TX)

Mike Murray ‘94

Justin-Sienna HS (Napa, CA)

Dominic Riebli ‘98

Kearns HS (Kearns, UT)

Kevin Stambaugh ‘93

Kenmore East HS (Tonawanda, NY)

Jim Pritchard '82

Killian HS (Miami, FL)

John Davis ‘74
Chris Young ‘90

Kings Park HS (Kings Park, NY)

Robert Carey ‘92

Kinnelon HS (Kinnelon, NJ)

Dick Penola ‘89

Kiski School (Saltsburg, PA)

Kevin Conley ‘98

Kiski Area HS (Vandergrift, PA)

Harry Bodnar ‘75
Mike Hansen ‘77

Klein Forest HS (Houston, TX)

Matt Assif ‘89

Klein Oak HS (Spring, TX)

Bob Walcott ‘92

Kolbe HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Rob Iassogna ‘73
Steve Noble ‘75

La Jolla HS (La Jolla, CA)

John Tribolet ‘92

LaCanada HS (LaCanada, CA)

Matt Perrigue ‘98

Lackawanna Trail HS (Factoryville, PA)

Parker Bagley ‘79

Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, FL)

Jason DeLuca ‘98

Lake Highlands HS (Dallas, TX)

Owen Hill ‘95
Barry Sorrels ‘75

Lake Howell HS (Winter Park, FL)

Patrick Jorgensen ‘96

Lakewood HS (Lakewood, CO)

Wade Anderson ‘90
Quinn Cochran ‘91
Terry Elliott ‘90

Lafayette HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Angela Matera ‘80
Leonard Nelson ‘72

Lahser HS (Bloomfield Hills, MI)

Kirk Ruddy ‘89

Lamar HS (Houston, TX)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (also did PG year at Blair Academy)

Lancaster HS (Lancaster, NY)

Jeremiah Stoldt ‘94

Langham Creek HS (Houston, TX)

Pete Janda ‘97

Lanition Gymnasium (Limassol, Cyprus)

Christos MonoVoukas ‘87

Lasalle Academy (Providence, RI)

Paul Mondor ‘74
Bill Willis ‘74

Laurel HS (Laurel, MD)

Gary Edmonds ‘95

Lawrence HS (Lawrence, NY)

Tom Kane ‘84

Leland HS (San Jose, CA)

Joe Liao ‘96

Leominster HS (Leominster, MA)

Don Chaban ‘95

Leonia HS (Leonia, NY)

Sean Fuller ‘89

Leto HS (Tampa, FL)

Tom Sullivan ‘91

Lexington HS (Lexington, MA)

Tim Landry ‘80
Matt Mosca ‘93

Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)

Todd Wiseman ‘85

Lincoln HS (San Jose, CA)

Michele Bellanca ‘98

Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Glen Kay ‘81

Lincoln HS (Midland, PA)

Tony Ciccone ‘70

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS (Sudbury, MA)

Doug Lindgren ‘84

Linden HS (Linden, NJ)

Stan Clemnicki ‘74
Art LaCilento ‘86
Mike LaCilento ‘86

Lindenhurst HS (Lindenhurst, NY)

Carlo Bruno ‘85
Joe D’Angelo ‘88
Ken Galluccio ‘90
Jamie Maltese ‘96
Pat Navarra ‘86
John Witkowski ‘84

Live Oak HS (Morgan Hill, CA)
Matt Loera ‘86

Liverpool HS (Liverpool, NY)

Brad Hutton ‘92

Livingston HS (Livingston, NJ)

Kevin Courtney ‘72

Lockport HS (Lockport, NY)

Wayne Powless ‘91

London HS (London, HS)

Bob Hackett ‘71

Long Beach HS (Lido Beach, NY)

Tom Camoia ‘84

Longbranch HS (Long Branch, NJ)

Randy Mickens '82

Louisville HS (Louisville, OH)

Ryan Crislip ‘99

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)

Matt Engels ‘89
Des Werthman ‘93

Loyola HS (Los Angeles, CA)

Miguel Medrano ‘98
Bobby Thomason ‘98

Loyola-Blakefield HS (Towson, MD)

Orlando Mayo ‘97

Lyman Hall HS (Wallingford, CT)

Scott Anderson ‘97

Lynbrook HS (Lynbrook, NY)

Steve Angelo ‘73

Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)

Doug Bloyd ‘86

Lyndhurst HS (Lyndhurst, NJ)

Charles Reuter ‘78

Lynn English HS (Lynn, MA)

Jim Down ‘73

Lyons Township HS (La Grange, IL)

Greg Watson ‘93

MacArthur HS (Levittown, NY)

Gene Paraszczuk ‘91

Mahopac HS (Mahopac, NY)

Mike Jones ‘72
Tommy Lewis ‘96

Mahwah HS (Mahwah, NJ)

Chuck Vagell ‘70

Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)

Chad Kuras ‘95

Maine South HS (Park Ridge, IL)

Jamie Butcher ‘90
Bob Gianni ‘89

Maine West HS (Des Plains, IL)

Joe Kim ‘91

Malden Catholic HS (Malden, MA)

Tony Augello ‘89
Anthony Natola ‘88

Malverne HS (Malverne, NY)

David Putelo ‘88

Mamaroneck HS (Mamaroneck, NY)

Mike Doyle ‘95
Enrique Josephs ‘81

Manchester East Catholic HS (Manchester, CT)

Kevin Shorey ’81 (Also did PG year at Choate)

Marana HS (Tucson, AZ)

Bob Burgman ‘79

Marian HS (Framingham, MA)

Art Ambrose ‘74
John Gill ‘74

Marian Catholic HS (Tamaqua, PA)

Stan Lazusky ‘80

Mariner HS (Everett, WA)

Chris Addicott ‘90

Marist HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Jack Boyle ‘70
Ted Kawoczka ‘79
Bob Muzikowski ‘78

Marist School (Atlanta, GA)

Rob Heller ‘94
Gregory Mancini ‘95

Marquette University HS (Milwaukee, WI)

Scott Lattos ‘95
Eric Susek ‘95

Martin County HS (Stuart, FL)

Mike Shields ‘95

Marysville HS (Marysville, OH)

Jeremy Woerlein ‘98

Maryvale HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Ron Woloweic ‘84

Massapequa HS (Massapequa, NY)

Art Pulsinelli ‘79

Matignon HS (Medford, MA)

Dick Alexander ‘70

Maumee HS (Maumee, OH)

Chris Blakely ‘97

McBurney School (New York, NY) *now closed

Frank Fiorito ‘86

McGavock HS (Nashville, TN)

Mark Meyer ‘96

Meadowdale HS (Lynnwood, WA)

Matt Steen ‘96

Mechanicsburg HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Matt Nettleton ‘89

Medford HS (Medford, MA)

Jim Cantanzano ‘88

Melbourne HS (Melbourne, FL)

Sean Dickerson ‘97

Melrose HS (Melrose, MA)

John Hickey ‘78

Memorial HS (Manchester, NH)

Henry Lazos ‘74

Menlo School (Atherton, CA)

John Barnet ‘86
Jack Merrick ‘86
Scott Smith ‘86

Merced HS (Merced, CA)

Don Chiesa ‘88

Mercy HS (St. Louis, MO) *now Trinity Catholic HS

Mike McGraw ‘79

Miami Norland HS (Miami, FL)

Rory Wilfork ‘97

Middlesex HS (Middlesex, NJ)

Joe Degati ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, NY)

Joe Wagner ‘81

Middletown South HS (Middletown, NJ)

Kevin O’Brien ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, OH)

Ken Gregory ‘77
Ted Gregory ‘74
Ron Gregory ‘81

Midland Park (Midland Park, NJ)

Kurt Peters ‘78

Midpark HS (Cleveland, OH)

Jeff Blake ‘70

Midwood HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Steve Greenberg ‘73

Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY)

Doug Jackson ‘76* (PG year)
Bob Kent ’92 (PG year)
Brian O’Hagan ’80 (PG year)
Drew Scopelliti ’84 (PG year)

Milford HS (Highland, MI)

Chris Bakkila ‘91

Milford HS (Milford, NH)

Mark Foss ‘87

Milton Academy (Milton, MA)

Cliff Evans ‘95

Milton HS (Newton, MA)

Ron Short ‘71

Milton HS (Milton, WV)

Tom Obrokta ‘91

Mineola HS (Mineola, NY)

John Yergen ‘72

Minisink Valley HS (Middletown, NY)

Rob Boland ‘86
Chris Bordoni ‘94

Mira Mesa HS (San Diego, CA)

Sidney Boquiren ‘98

Mission Viejo HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Brad Charlton ‘85
Fred Coler ‘87

Mitchell-Baker HS (Camilla, GA)

Blake Beck ‘92

Mount Lebanon HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Derek McNeese ‘95

Mount Pleasant HS (Mount Pleasant, TX)

Greg Evans ‘96

Mount Pleasant Area HS (Mount Pleasant, PA)

Brian Keefer ‘94

Mount Saint Joseph’s HS (Baltimore, MD)

Tim Wade ‘86

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Ed Prendergast ‘77
John Re ‘84

Monsignor Farrell HS (Staten Island, NY)

Chris Ragucci ‘81
Tom Schaeffer ‘90

Monta Vista HS (Cupertino, CA)

Kirk Adams ‘85
John Miller ‘88

Monte Vista HS (Danville, CA)

Kyle Branum ‘95

Montclair College Prep (Van Nuys, CA)

Marc Menendez ‘96
Francis Power ‘96

Montclair-Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ)

Solomon Johnson ‘91

Montour HS (Mc Kees Rocks, PA)

Scott Fabean ‘87

Montoursville HS (Montoursville, PA)

Jim Bullock ‘74

Montpelier HS (Monpelier, VT)

Mark Wasik ‘83

Moon HS (Moon Township, PA)

Damon Medic ‘81

Morris Catholic HS (Denville, NJ)

Mike Bissinger ‘88
Larry Silo ‘84

Morris Hills HS (Rockaway, NJ)

Dwight Valentine ‘75

Moses Brown School (Providence, RI)

Mike Degnan ‘98
George Georges ‘74

Mount Carmel HS (Chicago, IL)

Rich Mosior ‘86
Dave Ortiz ‘85
Will Rush ‘89
Jim Taylor ‘89

Mount Pleasant HS (Schenectady, NY)

Bill Grasso ‘75

Mount Rainier HS (Des Moines, WA)

Kevin Hovland ‘87

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Mike Doino ‘83

Mount Vernon HS (Mount Vernon, NY)

Jim Vomvolakis ’91 (also did PG year at Peddie School)

Nashua HS (Nashua, NH)

Wesley Pike, Jr. ‘72

N.B. Forrest HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Keith Hollinger ‘76

Needham HS (Needham, MA)

Joe Frawley ‘81
Mike Frawley ‘81

Nettie Lee Roth HS (Dayton, OH) *now closed

Keith Clark ‘78

New Bedford HS (New Bedford, MA)

Lyle Silva ‘95

New Canaan HS (New Canaan, CT)

Pete Passaro ‘92

New Hampton School (Holbroke, MA)

Brian Bassett ‘95
Francis Gordon ‘72

New Hartford HS (New Hartford, NY)

Robert Paschall ‘90

New Hyde Park HS (New Hyde Park, NY)

Al Gonzalez ‘86
Paul Orbon ‘86
Bill Reggio ‘84

New Rochelle Academy (New Rochelle, NY) *now closed

Larry Diodato ‘79

New Rochelle HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Garrett Johnson ‘74
Nat Jones ‘70
Marino Orlandi ‘84
George Starke ‘71
Rich Wiggins ‘82

New Trier HS (Wilmette, IL)

Tom Ramsdell ‘89
Dan Rubinstein ‘73

New Utrecht HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Leondis ‘73
Alex Wulwick ‘74

Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ-*Originally in Newark, NJ)

Greg Gennaro ‘82

Newbury HS (Newbury, HS)

Dave Roush ’74

Newfield HS (Selden, NY)

Craig Valentine ‘96

Newport Catholic HS (Newport, KY)

Terry Smith ‘73

Newton North HS (Newtonville, MA) *Originally Newton HS

Paul Burlingame ‘70
Cal Moffie ’79 *(also did PG year at Choate)

Newton South HS (Newtown, MA)

Joe Durocher ‘70

Niagara Falls HS (Niagara Falls, NY)

Tom Luciani ’74

Niles McKinley HS (Niles, OH)

Rick Kuhn ‘78
Rick Malone ‘78

Noble & Greenough School (Dedham, MA)

Chad Steele ’92

Nolan Catholic HS (Fort Worth, TX)

Sean Jensen ‘98

Nordhoff HS (Ojai, CA)

Craig Terry ‘92

Norman HS (Norman, OK)

Jay Don Johnson ‘92

North HS (Torrance, CA)

Shant Barsoumian ‘99

North HS (Youngstown, OH)

Clinton Lynch ‘74

North Allegheny HS (Wexford, PA)

John Hite ‘83

North Attleboro HS (North Attleboro, MA)

Jeff Kraskouskas ‘94

North Brunswick HS (New Brunswick, NJ)

Craig Deitch ‘90
Joe Policastro ‘87
Tony Policastro ‘92

North Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bob Borza ‘70
Mike Bozzo ‘84

North Farmington HS (Farmington Hills, MI)

David Rankin ‘95

North Miami HS (North Miami, FL)

Jose Rios ‘75

North Miami Beach HS (North Miami Beach, FL)

Bart Bondeson ‘93

North Plainfield HS (North Plainfield, NJ)

Eric Dill ‘85

North Schuykill HS (Ashland, PA)

Ron Hartz ‘87

North Shore HS (Sea Cliff, NY)

Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (also did PG year at Hill School)

North Surry HS (Mount Airy, NC)

Jeff Coalson ‘95

North Valley HS (Grants Pass, OR)

James Frackowiak ‘96

Northampton HS (Northampton, MA)

Larry Emerson ‘70

Northern Garrett HS (Accident, MD)

Chris Wachter ‘97

Northern Highlands Regional HS (Upper Saddle River, NJ)

Pat Armstrong ‘94
Denis DeFelice ‘72
Jon Zames ‘91

Northern Valley Regional HS (Old Tappan, NJ)

Larry Jansson ‘81
Andy Sumereau '82

Northfield- Mount Hermon Prep School (Mount Hermon, MA)

Mike Clarke ‘92
Marty Dunn ‘79
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (PG Year)
Rob Flaherty ’87 (PG year)
Sean McKeon ‘80
Ray Ramsey ‘71
Chris Riga ’87 (PG year)
John Wisnioski ‘72

Northwestern HS (Detroit, MI)

Gerald Guerrant ‘99

Norwood HS (Norwood, MA)

Mike Bradley ‘70


Notre Dame HS (Harper Woods, MI) *now closed

Matt Orlowski ‘99

Notre Dame HS (Utica, NY)

Shaun O’Connell ‘92
Harold Wick ‘79

Nutley HS (Nutley, NJ)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (also did PG year at Wyoming Seminary)

Nyack HS (Upper Nyack, NY)

Mike Sclafani ‘94

Oak Grove HS (San Jose, CA)

James Porter ‘87

Oak Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Chris Meininger '82
Hal Robertson ‘81

Oak Park and River Forest HS (Oak Park, IL)

Al Pollard ‘89

Oceanside HS (Oceanside, NY)

Joe Donovan '82
Matt Fox ‘98

Oconto Falls HS (Oconto Falls, WI)

Russ Scott ‘92

Old Forge HS (Old Forge, PA)

Tony Petras ‘95

Old Mill HS (Millersville, MD)

Joe Duckett ‘83

Oliver HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Scott Roetter ‘96

Olmsted Falls HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Seidewand ‘89

Omaha Tech HS (Omaha, NE)

Ray Reed ‘74

Orange HS (Orange, CA)

Steve Miller ‘95

Orange HS (Pepper Pike, OH)

Mike Horvath ‘73

Orchard Park HS (Orchard Park, NY)

Dan Smith ‘84

Orono HS (Orono, ME)

Zac Pelleriti ‘98

Ossining HS (Ossining, NY)

Scott Buitekant ‘90

Ottawa HS (Ottawa, IL)

Charlie Pfau ‘71

Our Lady of Lourdes HS (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Ron Levine ‘83
Steve Misuta ’81
Tom Norton ’83 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Overbrook HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Tim Towler ‘77

Pacifica HS (Garden Grove, CA)

Jason Tarbart ‘93

Palatine HS (Palatine, IL)

Dan Stopka ‘95

Palm Beach Gardens HS (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

Ken Sutton ‘87

Palos Verdes HS (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)

Greg Pollowitz ‘92

Padua Franciscan HS (Parma, OH)

Vic Kaminski ‘79

Paramus HS (Paramus, NJ)
Load More Stories
NFL

Subscribe Now

We will never share your email address

Thanks for signing up.