Draft Day Podcast!

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
Draft Day Podcast!

James Williams of Harvard could be drafted tonight or tomorrow

I was recently interviewed by the "NFL Draft GM" Website about the Ivy prospects in the pro draft.

You can listen to the interview here.

The interviewer really wanted me to focus on graduation Brown WR Buddy Farnham, but I think the Ivy player with the best chance of getting drafted is OL James Williams from Harvard.

I was also able to slip in some mentions of Columbia players of the past and present like Steve Cargile, Austin Knowlin, and M.A. Olawale.


Spring Game Tomorrow Night!!!

Don't forget the Rack and Soul Spring Game is tomorrow night at Wien Stadium beginning at 7pm.

I have not yet heard if the game will be available on streaming video, but stay tuned.


High School List Grows


I've only been able to add FOUR more years to my high school database project, but the list now stands at 21 total years worth of varsity rosters and most of the freshmen rosters from those years as well.

Enjoy!


High School Database Project: 1969-1989


A.I. DuPont HS (Greenville, DE)

Glen Trivits ‘81

Abington Heights HS (Clarks Summit, PA)

Ralph Brunori ‘81

Addams HS (Cleveland, OH)

Calvin Lewis ‘74

Albany Academy (Albany, NY)

J.R. Clearfield ‘92

Albany HS (Albany, NY)

Steve Quackenbush ‘85

Alvin Sr. HS (Alvin, TX)

Jim Wiginton ‘70

Ambridge Area HS (Ambridge, PA)

Don Hare ‘77

Amherst Regional HS (Amhearst, MA)

Craig Wilson ‘70

Apollo-Ridge HS (Spring Church, PA)

Byron Schuler ‘78

Archbishop Carroll HS (Washington, DC)

Robert Newsome ‘79

Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame HS (Miami, FL)

Ralph Maxy ‘90

Archbishop Hoban HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA) *now folded into Holy Redeemer HS

Michael Olsakowski ‘86

Archbishop Mitty HS (San Jose, CA)

Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Moeller HS (Cincinnati, HS)

John Stigler ‘70

Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco, CA)

Steve Niland ‘85

Archbishop Rummel HS (Metairie, LA)

Steve Resor '82

Archbishop Shaw HS (Marrero, LA)

Jeff Ruiz ‘93

Archbishop Stepinac HS (White Plains, NY)

Bruce Molinelli ‘84

Archbishop Weber HS (Chicago, IL) *now closed

Charles Hiltunen ‘87

Archbishop Williams HS (Braintree, MA)

Jim Dignan ‘91

Archbishop Wood HS (Warminster, PA)

Kevin Berry ‘76
Phil Priore ‘80

Arlington HS (Arlington, MA)

Dave Spinosa ‘78

Arlington HS (Lagrangeville, NY)

Trip Finley ‘83

Arlington Heights HS (Stroudsburg, PA)

Frank Dermody ‘73

Arsenal Tech HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Charles Johnson ‘72
Steve Woods ‘73

Astabula HS (Astabula, OH)

Dave Hathy ‘74
Mark Rantala ‘74

Atascadero HS (Atascadeo, CA)

Jerry Bishop ‘88
Tom Keffury ‘89

Attleboro HS (Attleboro, MA)

Mark Hanewich ‘81

Auburn HS (Auburn, NY)

Joe Picciano ‘80

Aurora West HS (Aurora, IL)

Cary Dowat ‘81

Austintown-Fitch HS (Austintown, OH)

Ham McGregor ‘70
Ron Suber ‘87

Avon Lake HS (Avon Lake, OH)

Chris Becker ‘74

Avon Old Farms School (Avon, CT)

Jim Daine ‘92

Baldwin HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Chris Layton ‘88

Baltimore City College HS (Baltimore, MD)

Law Mobley ‘74

Barnstable HS (Hyannis, MA)

Mike Delaney ‘76

Barrington HS (Barrington, HS)

Tom Patrick ‘93

Bay HS (Panama City, FL)

Bart Barnett ‘90

Bay Shore HS (Bay Shore, NY)

John Frazier ‘88

Bayonne HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Mark Powasnik ‘85

Bayport-Blue Point HS (Bayport, NY)

Justin Angiolillo ‘92

Bayside HS (Flushing, NY)

Henry Young

Beach Channel HS (Rockaway Beach, NY)

Brian O’Connell ‘89

Beachwood HS (Cleveland, OH)

Matt Stream ‘93

Bella Vista HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Jerry Peterson ‘87

Belle Vernon HS (Belle Vernon, PA)

Doug Indof '82
Mark Wenick ‘81

Belleville HS (Belleville, NJ)


Gus Leming ‘93

Bellevue HS (Bellevue, WA)

Matt Weber ‘92

Benedictine HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Garred ‘92
Steve Howland ‘73
Kevin Krakora ‘78

Benjamin Russell HS (Alexander City, AL)

Rick Haynes ‘92

Bergen Catholic HS (Oradell, NJ)

Joe Bossolina ‘84
Tom Pacicco ‘79
Bill Poppe ‘70
Phil Russoti ‘70

Bergenfield HS (Bergenfield, NJ)

Glenn Pinnel ‘92
Frank Stephan ‘93

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)

Kris Kaliebe ‘92
Will Knight ‘90

Bernards HS (Bernardsville, NJ)

Mike McCarthy ‘83

Berner HS (Massapequa, NY) *now closed

Greg McGrath ‘78

Bethpage HS (Bethpage, NY)

Mike Sardo ‘93


Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)

Frank “Dexter” Brown ‘76

Bishop Amat HS (La Puente, CA)

Tim Davids ‘89

Bishop Canevin Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Tony Mazzarini ‘85

Bishop Egan High School (Levittown, PA) *now Conwell-Egan Catholic HS)

Kevin Creeden ‘75
Mike Yeager ‘76

Bishop Feehan HS (Attleboro, MA)

Jim Perkoski ‘73

Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Mark Fehringer ‘90

Bishop Grimes HS (Syracuse, NY)

Geoff Cummings ‘75

Bishop Kelley HS (Tulsa, OK)

Paul Tomasi ‘90

Bishop Rosencrans HS (Zanesville, OH)

Herb Baker ‘73

Bishop Timon HS (Buffalo, NY)

Ned Kirk ‘92

Bishop Watterson HS (Columbus, OH)

Jim Bianchi ‘90

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (PG year)

Blakely HS (Peckville, PA)

Joe Dziedzic ‘70
Jim Wascura ‘70

Bloomsburg HS (Bloomsburg, PA)

David Klingerman ‘72
Rob Wningate ‘70

Bloomfield Sr. HS (Bloomfield NJ)

Frank Buttitta ‘72

Boca Raton HS (Boca Raton, FL)

Tim Kayworth ‘77
Frank Schultz ‘77

Bogota HS (Bogota, NJ)

Dennis Graham ‘70

Boone HS (Orlando, FL)

Dan Upperco ‘85

Boston College HS (Dorchester, MA)

Bob Conroy ‘81
Mark Reed ‘79
Fred Sullivan ‘79

Boston Latin (Boston, MA)

Joe Beggan ‘81
Ken Crotty ‘83
Chuck Donigian ‘77
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (Also did PG year at Mount Hermon)
Ed Holland ‘71
Dino Lombardi ‘81
Al Lussier ‘75
Al Magliaro ‘70
Bill Nickerson ‘81
Jeff Peters '82

Boston Technical HS (Boston, MA) *now the John D. O'Bryant School of Mathematics & Science

Dave Crotty '82

Bourne HS (Buzzards Bay, MA)

Larry Brion ‘73

Boyd Anderson HS (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Terry Brown ‘88


Brandywine HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Dougherty ‘83

Briarcliffe HS (Briarcliffe Manor, NY)

Brian O’Hagan ’80 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)
Bill Roegge '82
Kent Seaman ’80 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover Academy)

Bridgeport Central HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Richard Jorge ‘83
Al McGovern ‘78

Brien McMahon HS (Norwalk, CT)

Rudy Gisolfi ‘75

Brighton HS (Rochester, NY)

Tom Altier ‘72

Bristol Central HS (Bristol, CT)

Doug Jackson ’76 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Brentwood HS (Brentwood, NY)

Chris Chase ‘86
Fred Ramos ‘87

Bronx Science HS (Bronx, NY)

Peter Torres ‘92

Brookline HS (Brookline, MA)

David Brodney ‘72

Brooklyn HS (Brooklyn, OH)

Bill Wazevich ‘70
Bob Wazevich ‘76

Brooklyn Prep (Brooklyn, NY) *Now Closed

Robert Johnson ’74

Brooklyn Tech HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Ray Bailey ‘85
Burley Barthell ‘73
John Daurio ‘72
Charles LaRocca ‘80
Dexter Lockamy ‘80
Marc Mazur ‘81
Dave Pinnock ‘80
Desmond Smith ‘74
George Van Amsen ‘74

Brooks School (North Andover, MA)

Eric Genden ‘87
Andrew Roberts ‘88

Brophy Prep (Phoenix, AZ)

Tony Tutrone ‘86

Brother Rice HS (Bloomfield Township, MI)

Mark Wojciechowski ‘76

Brother Rice HS (Chicago, IL)

George Gianfrancisco ‘88

Brunswick School (Greenwich, CT)

Art Malley ‘70

Brush HS (Lyndhurst, OH)

Geoff Stoner ‘80

Burlington Township HS (Burlington, NJ)

Luke Uzupis '82

Burnsville HS (Burnsville, WV)

Shannon Shreve ‘72

Butler HS (Augusta, GA)

Ricky Owens ‘93

Byzantine Catholic HS (Parma, OH) *now defunct?

Mike Telep ‘75

Caldwell HS (Caldwell, ID)

Michael McLaughlin ‘88

Calhoun HS (Merrick, NY)

Mike Bogacki ‘88

Calvert Hall College HS (Towson, MD)

Marty Fischer ‘78

Camden Catholic HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Gary Ervin ‘84
Jim Kelleher ‘76

Canarsie HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Allan Potak ‘80
Canevin Catholic HS

Canfield HS (Canfield, OH)

Richard Hughes ‘81
Ken Popovec ‘83

Canon McMillan Sr. HS (Strabane, PA)

David Gallagher ‘72

Cantwell HS (Montebello, CA) *now Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary HS

Greg Gonzalez ‘87

Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA)

Joe Wright ‘84

Cardinal Gibbons HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Nick Leone ‘88

Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)

Ed Barreiro ’85
Jim Boran ‘79
Sean Cannon ‘81
Ed Michael ‘73
Mark Mitchell ‘84
Jose Perez '82
Seth Shelton ‘90
Terry Terrance ‘74
Rich Witherspoon ‘79
Jim Witherspoon ‘83

Cardinal Mooney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Mike Fortine ‘83
Tim Kimmel ‘86
Rusty Kosiorek ‘89
Carl Pelini ‘87
Vince Pelini '82
Dan Philbin ‘84
Mike Scavina ‘83

Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

Matt Swyers ‘93

Cardinal Spellman HS (Bronx, NY)

Larry Biondi ‘80
Robert Pash ‘83
Lou Petrozza ‘79
Phil Viti ‘79

Carle Place HS (Carle Place, NY)

Michael Shane ‘71

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, OH)

Jim McGrath ‘83

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, PA)

Ted Scott ‘75

Carnegie HS (Carnegie, PA)

Gary Atutes ‘74

Carol City HS, (Miami Gardens, FL)

Evan Forde ‘74

Carroll HS (Southlake, TX)

Gary Bohnsack ‘93

Carteret HS (Carteret, NJ)

Andy Frolich ‘79
Jeff Malovetz ‘79

Carver HS (Newport News, VA)

Jonathan Mangana ‘74

Casa Grande HS (Casa Grande, AZ)

Dave Apodaca ‘90
Denis Fitzgibbons ‘86
Matt Less ‘90

Cassady School (Oklahoma City, OK)

Dan Lane ‘84

Cathedral HS (Springfield, MA)

Ed Dunn ’73 (also did PG year at Wilbraham)
Alberto Marconi ‘93
Tom Whiston ’72 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Cathedral Prep HS (Erie, PA)

John Hall ‘80
Rich Quadri ‘81

Cedar Ridge HS (Old Bridge, NJ)

Steve Tannis ‘74

Centennial HS (Boise, ID)

Sean Millard ‘93

Central HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Tom Johnston ‘87

Central HS (Columbus, GA)

Bruce Stephens ‘78

Central HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bob DuBose ‘76
Will Horton ‘76

Central HS (Manchester, NH)

Sean Feren ’92

Central Catholic HS (Lawrence, MA)

Steve McCarthy ‘80

Central Catholic HS (Steubenville, OH)

Joe Topich ‘70

Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Rich Haver ‘70
Tim Kiely '82
Bill Reilly ‘83

Chaminade HS (Hollywood, FL) *Now Chaminade-Madonna HS

Bob Schuchts ‘77

Chaminade HS (Mineola, NY)

John Chirico ‘87
Phil Corsello ‘89
Kevin Cotter '82
Gerry Fitzpatrick ‘79
Jim Fitzpatrick '82
Robert Flock ‘83
Tim Flock ‘80
Mark Krasinski ‘70
Tom McNally '82

Chaminade-Julienne HS (Dayton, OH)

Mike Hodapp ‘90
Pat Sharkey ‘73

Chamberlain HS (Tampa, FL)

Richard Cory ‘84

Chanel HS (Bedford, OH)

Dan Abood ‘90
Dave Abood ‘89
Tom Hanusek ‘72

Chaney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Jim Pelusi ‘79
Jerry Sanchy ‘74
John Sefcik ‘72
Ron Yozwiak ‘79

Chartiers Valley HS (Bridgeville, PA)

Bill Donley ‘81
Dave Gormley ‘84

Cheektowaga Central HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Dennis Lafferty ‘93

Cherokee HS (Marlton, NJ)

John Evans ‘91

Cherry Creek HS (Greenwood Village, CO)

Shay Bess ‘91
Billy Burke ‘92

Cherry Hill West HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Jim Anderson ‘74

Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)

Glenn Erickson ‘74

Chicago Vocational School (Chicago, IL)

Sean Johnson ‘92

Chicopee HS (Chicopee, MA)

Jim O’Connor ’69 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
John O’Connor ’67 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Tom O’Connor ‘63

Chicopee Comprehensive HS (Chicopee, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)
John Barney ‘71
Dan O'Connor '82 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)

Choate School (Wallingford, CT)

Joe Cabrera '82 (PG Year)
Jim Gelb ‘92
Rich Marcellino ‘71
Rich Markarian ’84
Cal Moffie ‘79* (PG Year)
Bill Murzic ’80 (PG Year)
Joe Ori ‘93
Kevin Shorey ’81 (PG Year)

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)

Andy Elliott ‘79
Steve Elliott ‘78
Steve Rao ‘77
Ron Sydnor '82

Christian Brothers College HS (St. Louis, MO)

Bill Buchholz ‘79

Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

Robert Fernandez ‘92
James Greene ‘86
Don Lewis ‘84
Brad McCormick ‘90
Tom Pagley ‘87
John Pennekamp ‘90

Claremore HS (Claremore, OK)

Jay Young ‘92

Classical HS (Providence, RI)

Nick Baughan ‘90

Classical HS (Springfield, MA)

Mike Evans ‘74
Jesse Parks ‘73

Clear Lake HS (Houston, TX)

Glen Balch ‘92

Cleveland Heights HS (Cleveland Heights, OH)

Ray Rahamin ‘76

Cleveland Hill HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Trevor Sajdak ‘92

Clifton HS (Clifton, NJ)

Mike Henry ‘90

Clinton HS (Clinton, MA)

Victor Lugo ‘74

Columbia HS (Lake City, FL)

George Abney ‘91

Columbia HS (East Greenbush, NY)

George Stone ‘87

Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)

Tony Gurvis ‘75

Commack South HS (Commack, NY) *now Commack HS

Rich Ritter ‘88

Comsewogue HS (Port Jefferson, NY)

Mike Nilsen ‘79

Conard HS (West Hartford, CT)

Ben Alsup ‘93

Concord HS (Concord, NH)

Bruce Mayhew ‘91

Conneaut HS (Conneaut, OH)

Jim Davin ‘83

Connellsville HS (Connellsville, PA)

John DeSimone ‘91

Connetquot HS (Bohemia, NY)

John Gil ‘83

Copiague HS (Copiague, NY)

Tom Finerty ‘77

Coral Gables HS (Coral Gables, FL)

Williams DeVaul ‘92

Coronado HS (Colorado Springs, HS)

Robert McGrath ‘86

Corry Area HS (Corry, PA)

Carl Hillstrom ‘73

Coughlin HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA)

Joe Yastremski ‘86

Council Rock HS (Newtown, PA) *now split between Council Rock North and Council Rock South HS

Mike Doring ‘93

Covington Catholic HS (Park Hills, KY)

Scott Spivey ‘93

Cumberland Valley HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Ian Kohlhaas ‘89

Dalton School (New York, NY)

Keith Guerrant ‘79

Damien HS (La Verne, CA)

John Soltis ‘90

Danbury HS (Danbury, CT)

Kevin Burns ‘78

Daniel Murphy Catholic School (Los Angeles, CA) *now closed

Winslow Cervantes ‘86

Danvers HS (Danvers, MA)

John Curtis ‘73

De Paul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Wayne Constantin ‘70

Decatur HS (Decatur, TX)

Brian Pennartz ‘92

Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA)

Matt Barr ’87 (PG year)
Jack Beatrice ‘85
Joe Ciulla ’80 (PG Year)
Jerry Dunn ‘70
Matt Fox ’89 (PG year)
John Harding ‘73
Charles Laughinghouse ‘72
Mark Lincoln '82
Mike Manuche ‘80
Jim O’Connor ’69 (PG year)
John O’Connor ’67 (PG year)
Paul Silvernail ’84
Mike Zawadzkas ‘72

Del Norte HS (Albuquerque, NM)

Paul Childers ‘89

De La Salle HS (Detroit, MI)

Larry Rancilio ‘90

De La Salle Institute (Chicago, IL)

Steve Miles ‘86

Demopolis Academy (Demopolis, AL)

Mike Compton ‘91

DePaul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Robert Kinz ‘85
Marty Tell ‘85

Derry Area HS (Latrobe, PA)

Keith Burd ‘70

DeWitt Clinton HS (Bronx, NY)

Jim Hall ’71

Division Avenue HS (Levittown, NY)

Bob Sbara '82

Dixie Hollins HS (St. Petersburg, FL)

Lenny Feder ‘90
Doherty HS (Colorado Springs, CO)

Chad Moore ‘93
Matt Thompson ‘93

Doherty HS (Worcester, MA)

Dave Cromwick ‘80
Paul O’Connor ‘79

Don Bosco HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Jan Harmon ‘74
Tom Hurley ‘73

Downey HS (Downey, CA)

Benny Seybold ‘89

Dublin HS (Dublin, CA)

Jason Doolittle ‘93

Dumont HS (Dumont, NJ)

Tom Karrenberg ‘70

Dunedin HS (Dunedin, FL)

Jack Glavey ‘76
Mike Holloway ‘77

Dunmore HS (Dunmore, PA)

Angelo Sabatelle ’80

Duquesne HS (Duquesne, PA) * now closed

John Connolly ‘70

Duval HS (Lanham, MD)

Ron Myers ‘80

Dwight-Englewood School (Englewood, NJ)

Craig Chodash ‘90

East HS (Denver, CO)

Kevin Robinson ‘93

East Aurora HS (East Aurora, NY)

Jim Kauderer ‘91

East Brunswick HS (East Brunswick, NJ)

David Feldman ‘85

East Hartford HS (East Hartford, CT)

Kevin Brown ‘71
David Ryan ‘71

East Islip HS (Islip Terrace, NY)

Robert Lopez ‘76

East Meadow HS (East Meadow, NY)

William Schenk ‘86

East Providence HS (East Providence, RI)

Mike Crowley ‘75
Fred Hallal ‘72

East Syracuse Minoa HS (East Syracuse, NY)

Mike Lawler ‘79
Paul Leichti’79

Easton Area HS (Palmer Township, PA)

Kyle Hoffman ‘88

Edison HS (Edison, NJ)

Ken Percy ‘87
Henry Santos ‘86

El Cerrito HS (El Cerrito, CA)

Steve Walker ‘88

El Dorado HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Jay Craddock ‘81

Elder HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Mike Finley ‘83
Paul Myers ‘85

Emmaus HS (Emmaus, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (also did PG year at Perkiomen School)

Erasmus Hall HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Charlie Wilmont ‘71

Escambia HS (Pensacola, FL)

John Endacott ‘91

Essex Catholic HS (Newark, NJ) *now closed

Kevin Kearns ‘78

Euclid HS (Cleveland, OH)

Greg Fondran ‘87

Evander Childs HS (Bronx, NY)

Fred Cranston ‘74
Vern Cross ‘74

Evergreen HS (Evergreen, CO)

Mike Goldman ‘84

Fairfield Prep (Fairfield, CT)

Richard Bernard ‘92
Bill Boczkowski ‘71
John Flaherty ‘84
Bill Motherway ‘86
John Ryan ‘73

Fairport Harding HS (Fairport Harbor, OH)

John Gavelda ‘79

Falls Church HS (Falls Church, VA)

Bill Epling ‘81

Far Rockaway HS (Far Rockaway, NY)

Gary Webb ‘74

Farmingdale HS (Farmingdale, NY)

Tom Boccafola ‘92
Chet Levitt ‘88
Tony Pezzano ‘86

Father Judge HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Terry Jones ‘85

Father Lopez School (Daytona Beach, FL)

David Vukelja ‘74

Fenwick HS (Oak Park, IL)

Joe Calcagno ‘93

Ferris HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Jim Bruno ‘76

Firelands HS (Oberlin, OH)

Dave Krebs ‘77

Firestone HS (Akron, OH)

Ed Melian ‘83

Fitchburg HS (Fitchburg, MA)

Bubba Caron ‘92

Flushing HS (Flushing, NY)

Lou Green ‘73
Tom Tryforos ‘81
Ken Wright ‘73

Foothill HS (Pleasanton, CA)

Mike Doyle ‘88

Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)

Mario Biaggi ‘80
John Crabtree ‘78
John Doran ‘80
Pete Drummond ‘74
Ashley Hernandez ‘90
Lance Ogiste ‘81

Forest Park HS (Cincinnati, OH) *now Wilton Woods HS)

Kelly Peters ‘84

Fort Lee HS (Fort Lee, NJ)

Behar Cami ’91

Fort Pierce Central HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

Phil Jenkins ‘76
Mike Neal ‘77

Fox Chapel Area HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bruce Kirin ‘75

Foxboro HS (Foxboro, MA)

Bennet Fuller ‘72
Robert Wroe ‘71

Framingham North HS (Framingham, MA) *now Framingham HS

Dave Nickerson ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter)

Franklin HS (Rochester, NY)

Brad Mitchell ‘88

Franklin HS (Somerset, NJ)

David Ingram ‘79

Franklin D. Roosevelt HS (Staatsburg, NY)

Doug Softy ‘84

Franklin K. Lane HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Emanuel Kouroupos ‘78

Freeport Area HS (Freeport, PA)

Larry Hollier ‘70

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)

Vince Mazzeo ‘77

Friends Seminary (New York, NY)

Chris Lewis ‘90

Garden City HS (Garden City, NY)

Brian Deane ‘92

Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

Alec Campbell ‘86

Gateway HS (Monroeville, PA)

Hunter Fugger ‘86

Gateway Regional HS (Woodbury Heights, NJ)

Kirk Combs ‘78

George J. Penney HS (East Hartford, CT) *now merged with East Hartford HS

Gene Charon ‘73

George Washington HS (Denver, CO)

Bob Alberry ‘87

George Washington Carver HS (Montgomery, AL)

Brett Pouncey ‘88

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)

Paul McCormick ‘78

Girard HS (Girard, OH)

Jason Griffith ‘92

Glenbard North HS (Carol Stream, IL)

Rich Neapolitan ‘90

Glenbard South HS (Glen Ellyn, IL)

Durc Savini ‘88

Glen Cove HS (Glen Cove, NY)

Jay Fleisher ‘70

Gooding HS (Gooding, ID)

Swen Swenson ‘90

Gordonstoun School (Elgin, Scotland UK)

Mark de la Roche ‘88

Great Neck South HS (Great Neck, NY)

William Harrington ‘74

Greece Athena HS (Rochester, NY)

Larry Alletto ‘87
Joe Foust ‘92

Greendale HS (Greendale, WI)

Rob High ‘92

Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)

Joe Ron Smith ‘74

Greenwich HS (Greenwich, CT)

Matt Barr ’87 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Joe Cabrera '82 (also did PG year at Choate)

Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Point Farms, MI)

John Williamson ‘88

Groveport-Madison HS (Groveport, OH)

Tom Bow ‘83

Grover Cleveland HS (Flushing, NY)

Mike Ghenta ‘88

Gulliver Prep School (Miami, FL)

Ed Krukowski ‘83

H.B. Plant HS (Tampa, FL)

Chris Reed ‘90

Hackensack HS (Hackensack, NJ)

Hector Carter ‘91

Halifax HS (Halifax, PA)

Rod Paul ‘89

Haldale Central HS (Cold Spring, NY)

Kevin Timmons ‘81

Hamburg HS (Hamburg, NY)

Scott Anderson '82

Hamilton-Garfield HS (Hamilton, OH) *now Hamilton HS

Steve Rust ‘77

Hanover HS (Hanover, NH)

Don Young ‘74

Harper Creek HS (Battle Creek, MI)

Jarrod Johanns ‘90

Harry S Truman HS (Bronx, NY)

Raleigh Lay ‘85

Hasbrouck Heights HS (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)

Rich Manfredi ‘74
Evan Morgan ‘85
Scott Roberts ‘90

Hastings High School (Hastings on Hudson, NY)

Tom Nugent '81

Hawthorne HS (Hawthorne, NJ)

Pat DeStafano ‘70

Hazleton HS (Hazleton, PA)

Joe Wezner ‘93

Hempfield Area HS (Greensburg, PA)

Todd Kemmerly ‘81
John Roddy ‘90

Henry Clay HS (Lexington, KY)

Mike Pagnani ‘83

Henry Ford II HS (Sterling, MI)

Dan Duncan ‘85

Henry Hudson Regional HS (Highlands, NJ)

Bob McKeon ’78 (Also did PG year at Vermont Academy)

Heritage Hall HS (Oklahoma City, OK)

Tom Lester ‘87

Hewlett HS (Hewlett, NY)

Bill Zimmerman ‘81

Highland HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Rick Durham ‘86

Highland Park HS (Dallas, TX)

Matt Pollard ‘90

Hill School (Pottstown, PA)

Wayne Dennis ‘72
Frank Furillo ‘70
Jeff Madden ‘85
Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (PG year)
Bill Walsh ‘89
Larry Walsh ‘86
Kevin Ward ‘74

Hillsborough HS (Tampa, FL)

Bobby Ray ‘91

Hillside HS (Hillside, NJ)

Ray Stukes ‘80

Hingham HS (Hingham, MA)

John Griffin ‘83

Hoboken HS (Hoboken, NJ)

Mike Peluso ‘74

Holy Cross HS (Flushing, NY)

Bill Giannone ‘84

Holy Cross HS (Waterbury, CT)

Peter Joeckel ‘81

Holy Spirit HS (Absecon, NJ)

Joe DeGaetano ‘87

Horace Mann HS (Bronx, NY)

Lofton Holder ‘86
Steve Kravitz ‘86
Mike Passo ‘70

Horseheads HS (Horseheads, NY)

Mike Morse ‘89

Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)

Erik Johnson ‘90
Buddy Lee ‘93

Huntingdon Area HS (Huntingdon, PA)

Lynwood Hammers ’70

Huntington HS (Huntington, NY)

Ed Mangiarotti ‘84

Huntington Park HS (Huntington Park, CA)

Frank Quinones ‘77

Huntsville HS (East Huntsville, TX)

Steve Antwi ‘92
Brad Randleman ‘92
Will Jackson ‘92

Hutch Tech HS (Buffalo, NY)

Wayne Palmer ‘79

Immaculate HS (Danbury, CT)

Paul Myott ‘90

Immaculate Conception HS (Montclair, NJ)

Mike Riordan ‘80

Interboro HS (Prospect Park, PA)

Tom Roberts ‘92

Interlake HS (Bellevue, WA)

John Plaisted ‘87

Iona Prep HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Lou Casali ‘81
Kevin Clark ‘88
Phil Fusco ‘88

Iroquois Central HS (Elma, NY)
Chuck Dimitroff ‘92

Isidore Newman School (New Orleans, LA)

Rodger Schneidau ‘91

Island Trees HS (Levittown, NY)

Pat Conroy ‘84

Jackson HS (Jackson, NJ)

Joe Banas ‘87
John Murphy ‘86


Jamaica High School (Jamaica, NY)

Andy Akerfelds ‘77

Jamestown HS (Jamestown, NY)

Jon DeAngelo ‘92

Jamesville-DeWitt HS (DeWitt, NY)

Dave Aloise ‘86

Jefferson Davis HS (Houston, TX)

Adolph Guerra ‘76

Jefferson Township HS (Oak Ridge, NJ)

Chip Hillenbrand ‘77

Jesuit HS (Tampa, FL)

Joe Maurice ‘87

John Adams HS (Ozone Park, NY)

Robert Fricano ‘88

John Glenn HS (Westland, MI)

Ray Banks ‘77
Steve Zielinski ‘90

John F. Kennedy HS (Bronx, NY)

Rudy Wilkins ‘88

John F. Kennedy HS (Cleveland, OH)

George Ellis ‘79

John F. Kennedy HS (Utica, NY)

Mario Daniele ‘78

John F. Kennedy HS (Warren, OH)

Pat Britt ‘79

John Marshall HS (Cleveland, OH)

Steve Zerucha ‘81

John Marshall HS (Wichita, KS)

Dennis Peterson ‘72

Kearns HS (Kearns, UT)

Kevin Stambaugh ‘93

Kenmore East HS (Tonawanda, NY)

Jim Pritchard '82

Killian HS (Miami, FL)

John Davis ‘74
Chris Young ‘90

Kings Park HS (Kings Park, NY)

Robert Carey ‘92

Kinnelon HS (Kinnelon, NJ)

Dick Penola ‘89

Kiski Area HS (Vandergrift, PA)

Harry Bodnar ‘75
Mike Hansen ‘77

Klein Forest HS (Houston, TX)

Matt Assif ‘89

Klein Oak HS (Spring, TX)

Bob Walcott ‘92

Kolbe HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Rob Iassogna ‘73
Steve Noble ‘75

La Jolla HS (La Jolla, CA)

John Tribolet ‘92




Lackawanna Trail HS (Factoryville, PA)

Parker Bagley ‘79

Lake Highlands HS (Dallas, TX)

Barry Sorrels ‘75

Lakewood HS (Lakewood, CO)

Wade Anderson ‘90
Quinn Cochran ‘91
Terry Elliott ‘90

Lafayette HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Angela Matera ‘80
Leonard Nelson ‘72

Lahser HS (Bloomfield Hills, MI)

Kirk Ruddy ‘89

Lamar HS (Houston, TX)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (also did PG year at Blair Academy)

Lanition Gymnasium (Limassol, Cyprus)

Christos MonoVoukas ‘87

Lasalle Academy (Providence, RI)

Paul Mondor ‘74
Bill Willis ‘74

Lawrence HS (Lawrence, NY)

Tom Kane ‘84

Leonia HS (Leonia, NY)

Sean Fuller ‘89

Leto HS (Tampa, FL)

Tom Sullivan ‘91

Lexington HS (Lexington, MA)

Tim Landry ‘80
Matt Mosca ‘93

Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)

Todd Wiseman ‘85

Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Glen Kay ‘81

Lincoln HS (Midland, PA)

Tony Ciccone ‘70

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS (Sudbury, MA)

Doug Lindgren ‘84

Linden HS (Linden, NJ)

Stan Clemnicki ‘74
Art LaCilento ‘86
Mike LaCilento ‘86

Lindenhurst HS (Lindenhurst, NY)

Carlo Bruno ‘85
Joe D’Angelo ‘88
Ken Galluccio ‘90
Pat Navarra ‘86
John Witkowski ‘84

Live Oak HS (Morgan Hill, CA)
Matt Loera ‘86

Liverpool HS (Liverpool, NY)

Brad Hutton ‘92

Livingston HS (Livingston, NJ)

Kevin Courtney ‘72

Lockport HS (Lockport, NY)

Wayne Powless ‘91

London HS (London, HS)

Bob Hackett ‘71

Long Beach HS (Lido Beach, NY)

Tom Camoia ‘84

Longbranch HS (Long Branch, NJ)

Randy Mickens '82

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)

Matt Engels ‘89
Des Werthman ‘93

Lynbrook HS (Lynbrook, NY)

Steve Angelo ‘73

Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)

Doug Bloyd ‘86

Lyndhurst HS (Lyndhurst, NJ)

Charles Reuter ‘78

Lynn English HS (Lynn, MA)

Jim Down ‘73

Lyons Township HS (La Grange, IL)

Greg Watson ‘93

MacArthur HS (Levittown, NY)

Gene Paraszczuk ‘91

Mahopac HS (Mahopac, NY)

Mike Jones ‘72

Mahwah HS (Mahwah, NJ)

Chuck Vagell ‘70

Maine South HS (Park Ridge, IL)

Jamie Butcher ‘90
Bob Gianni ‘89

Maine West HS (Des Plains, IL)

Joe Kim ‘91

Malden Catholic HS (Malden, MA)

Tony Augello ‘89
Anthony Natola ‘88

Malverne HS (Malverne, NY)

David Putelo ‘88

Mamaroneck HS (Mamaroneck, NY)

Enrique Josephs ‘81

Manchester East Catholic HS (Manchester, CT)

Kevin Shorey ’81 (Also did PG year at Choate)

Marana HS (Tucson, AZ)

Bob Burgman ‘79

Marian HS (Framingham, MA)

Art Ambrose ‘74
John Gill ‘74

Marian Catholic HS (Tamaqua, PA)

Stan Lazusky ‘80

Mariner HS (Everett, WA)

Chris Addicott ‘90

Marist HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Jack Boyle ‘70
Ted Kawoczka ‘79
Bob Muzikowski ‘78

Maryvale HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Ron Woloweic ‘84

Massapequa HS (Massapequa, NY)

Art Pulsinelli ‘79

Matignon HS (Medford, MA)

Dick Alexander ‘70

McBurney School (New York, NY) *now closed

Frank Fiorito ‘86

Mechanicsburg HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Matt Nettleton ‘89

Medford HS (Medford, MA)

Jim Cantanzano ‘88

Melrose HS (Melrose, MA)

John Hickey ‘78

Memorial HS (Manchester, NH)

Henry Lazos ‘74

Menlo School (Atherton, CA)

John Barnet ‘86
Jack Merrick ‘86
Scott Smith ‘86

Merced HS (Merced, CA)

Don Chiesa ‘88

Mercy HS (St. Louis, MO) *now Trinity Catholic HS

Mike McGraw ‘79

Middlesex HS (Middlesex, NJ)

Joe Degati ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, NY)

Joe Wagner ‘81

Middletown South HS (Middletown, NJ)

Kevin O’Brien ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, OH)

Ken Gregory ‘77
Ted Gregory ‘74
Ron Gregory ‘81


Midland Park (Midland Park, NJ)

Kurt Peters ‘78

Midpark HS (Cleveland, OH)

Jeff Blake ‘70

Midwood HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Steve Greenberg ‘73

Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY)

Doug Jackson ‘76* (PG year)
Bob Kent ’92 (PG year)
Brian O’Hagan ’80 (PG year)
Drew Scopelliti ’84 (PG year)

Milford HS (Highland, MI)

Chris Bakkila ‘91

Milford HS (Milford, NH)

Mark Foss ‘87

Milton HS (Newton, MA)

Ron Short ‘71

Milton HS (Milton, WV)

Tom Obrokta ‘91

Mineola HS (Mineola, NY)

John Yergen ‘72

Minisink Valley HS (Middletown, NY)

Rob Boland ‘86

Mission Viejo HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Brad Charlton ‘85
Fred Coler ‘87

Mitchell-Baker HS (Camilla, GA)

Blake Beck ‘92

Mount Saint Joseph’s HS (Baltimore, MD)

Tim Wade ‘86

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Ed Prendergast ‘77
John Re ‘84

Monsignor Farrell HS (Staten Island, NY)

Chris Ragucci ‘81
Tom Schaeffer ‘90

Monta Vista HS (Cupertino, CA)

Kirk Adams ‘85
John Miller ‘88

Montclair-Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ)

Solomon Johnson ‘91

Montour HS (Mc Kees Rocks, PA)

Scott Fabean ‘87

Montoursville HS (Montoursville, PA)

Jim Bullock ‘74

Montpelier HS (Monpelier, VT)

Mark Wasik ‘83

Moon HS (Moon Township, PA)

Damon Medic ‘81

Morris Catholic HS (Denville, NJ)

Mike Bissinger ‘88
Larry Silo ‘84

Morris Hills HS (Rockaway, NJ)

Dwight Valentine ‘75

Moses Brown School (Providence, RI)

George Georges ‘74

Mount Carmel HS (Chicago, IL)

Rich Mosior ‘86
Dave Ortiz ‘85
Will Rush ‘89
Jim Taylor ‘89

Mount Pleasant HS (Schenectady, NY)

Bill Grasso ‘75

Mount Rainier HS (Des Moines, WA)

Kevin Hovland ‘87

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Mike Doino ‘83

Mount Vernon HS (Mount Vernon, NY)

Jim Vomvolakis ’91 (also did PG year at Peddie School)

Nashua HS (Nashua, NH)

Wesley Pike, Jr. ‘72

N.B. Forrest HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Keith Hollinger ‘76

Needham HS (Needham, MA)

Joe Frawley ‘81
Mike Frawley ‘81

Nettie Lee Roth HS (Dayton, OH) *now closed

Keith Clark ‘78

New Canaan HS (New Canaan, CT)

Pete Passaro ‘92

New Hampton School (Holbroke, MA)

Francis Gordon ‘72

New Hartford HS (New Hartford, NY)

Robert Paschall ‘90

New Hyde Park HS (New Hyde Park, NY)

Al Gonzalez ‘86
Paul Orbon ‘86
Bill Reggio ‘84

New Rochelle Academy (New Rochelle, NY) *now closed

Larry Diodato ‘79

New Rochelle HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Garrett Johnson ‘74
Nat Jones ‘70
Marino Orlandi ‘84
George Starke ‘71
Rich Wiggins ‘82

New Trier HS (Wilmette, IL)

Tom Ramsdell ‘89
Dan Rubinstein ‘73

New Utrecht HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Leondis ‘73
Alex Wulwick ‘74

Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ-*Originally in Newark, NJ)

Greg Gennaro '82

Newbury HS (Newbury, OH)

Dave Roush ‘74

Newport Catholic HS (Newport, KY)

Terry Smith ‘73

Newton North HS (Newtonville, MA) *Originally Newton HS

Paul Burlingame ‘70
Cal Moffie ’79 *(also did PG year at Choate)

Newton South HS (Newtown, MA)

Joe Durocher ‘70

Niagara Falls HS (Niagara Falls, NY)

Tom Luciani ’74

Niles McKinley HS (Niles, OH)

Rick Kuhn ‘78
Rick Malone ‘78

Noble & Greenough School (Dedham, MA)

Chad Steele ’92

Nordhoff HS (Ojai, CA)

Craig Terry ‘92

Norman HS (Norman, OK)

Jay Don Johnson ‘92

North HS (Youngstown, OH)

Clinton Lynch ‘74

North Allegheny HS (Wexford, PA)

John Hite ‘83

North Brunswick HS (New Brunswick, NJ)

Craig Deitch ‘90
Joe Policastro ‘87
Tony Policastro ‘92

North Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bob Borza ‘70
Mike Bozzo ‘84

North Miami HS (North Miami, FL)

Jose Rios ‘75

North Miami Beach HS (North Miami Beach, FL)

Bart Bondeson ‘93

North Plainfield HS (North Plainfield, NJ)

Eric Dill ‘85

North Schuykill HS (Ashland, PA)

Ron Hartz ‘87

North Shore HS (Sea Cliff, NY)

Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (also did PG year at Hill School)

Northampton HS (Northampton, MA)

Larry Emerson ‘70

Northern Highlands Regional HS (Upper Saddle River, NJ)

Denis DeFelice ‘72
Jon Zames ‘91

Northern Valley Regional HS (Old Tappan, NJ)

Larry Jansson ‘81
Andy Sumereau '82

Northfield- Mount Hermon Prep School (Mount Hermon, MA)

Mike Clarke ‘92
Marty Dunn ‘79
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (PG Year)
Rob Flaherty ’87 (PG year)
Sean McKeon ‘80
Ray Ramsey ‘71
Chris Riga ’87 (PG year)
John Wisnioski ‘72

Norwood HS (Norwood, MA)

Mike Bradley ‘70

Notre Dame HS (Utica, NY)

Shaun O’Connell ‘92
Harold Wick ‘79

Nutley HS (Nutley, NJ)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (also did PG year at Wyoming Seminary)


Oak Grove HS (San Jose, CA)

James Porter ‘87

Oak Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Chris Meininger '82
Hal Robertson ‘81

Oak Park and River Forest HS (Oak Park, IL)

Al Pollard ‘89

Oceanside HS (Oceanside, NY)

Joe Donovan '82

Oconto Falls HS (Oconto Falls, WI)

Russ Scott ‘92

Old Mill HS (Millersville, MD)

Joe Duckett ‘83

Olmsted Falls HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Seidewand ‘89

Omaha Tech HS (Omaha, NE)

Ray Reed ‘74

Orange HS (Pepper Pike, OH)

Mike Horvath ‘73

Orchard Park HS (Orchard Park, NY)

Dan Smith ‘84

Ossining HS (Ossining, NY)

Scott Buitekant ‘90

Ottawa HS (Ottawa, IL)

Charlie Pfau ‘71

Our Lady of Lourdes HS (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Ron Levine ‘83
Steve Misuta ’81
Tom Norton ’83 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Overbrook HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Tim Towler ‘77

Palm Beach Gardens HS (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

Ken Sutton ‘87

Palos Verdes HS (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)

Greg Pollowitz ‘92

Padua Franciscan HS (Parma, OH)

Vic Kaminski ‘79

Paramus HS (Paramus, NJ)

Steve Abbattista ‘92

Paramus Catholic HS (Paramus,NJ)

Mike Alberts ‘73
Mike Brown ‘80
Jerry Burke ‘73
John Lanari ‘90

Park Ridge HS (Park Ridge, NJ)

Rick Riecker ‘83

Parsippany HS (Parsippany, NJ)

Bob Cregg ‘80

Pascack Valley HS (Hillsdale, NJ)

Tom Bonerbo ‘86
Pete Callahan ‘86
Craig Weiner ‘84

Passaic Valley HS (Little Falls, NJ)

Bob Pegel ‘84
Rob Sindorf ‘74

Patrick Henry HS (San Diego, CA)

Mike Pyle ‘89

Paulsboro HS (Paulsboro, NJ)

Herb Bundens ‘70

Pearl River HS (Pearl River, NY)

Marty O’Donohue ‘72

Peddie School (Hightstown, NJ)

Jim Vomvolakis ’91 (PG year)

Penfield HS (Penfield, NY)

Paul Kussie ‘80
Steve Vanek ‘78

Pennington School (Pennington, NJ)

David Santangelo '82

Pennsbury HS (Fairless Hills, PA)

Galen Snyder ‘91

Pequannock Township HS (Pompton Plains, NJ)

Ed Turro ‘93

Perkiomen School (Pennsburg, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (PG year)

Perry HS (Perry, OH)

Tracy Seery ‘90

Phillips Andover Academy (Andover, MA)

Bill Murzic ’80 (also did PG year at Choate School)
Kent Seaman ’80 (PG year)
Bill Strack ’86 (PG year)

Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)

Greg Abbruzzese ’91 (PG year)
Bubba Eggleston ’92 (PG year)
Bill Hicks ‘87
Dave Nickerson ’86 (PG year)
Owen Welch ’92

Philomath HS (Philomath, OR)

Jason Smith ‘93

Phoenix Country Day School (Paradise Valley, AZ)

Rony Weissman ‘86

Pike HS (Indianapolis, IN)

John Pennywell ‘87

Pine Crest Prep (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Walter Haynie ‘89

Pioneer HS (Ann Arbor, MI)

Mike Holt ‘90

Piscataway HS (Piscataway, NJ)

John Conlon ‘85

Pitman HS (Pitman, NJ)

Dan Wall ‘92

Plainview HS (Plainview, NY)

Ron Taussig '79

Plymouth HS (Plymouth, WI)

Roger McNiel ‘79

Point Loma HS (San Diego, CA)

Mark Milam ‘86

Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY)

Mike Anastasio ‘90
Bill Basso ‘93
Chris Della Pietra ‘89
Ari Perlman ‘93
Pete Stevens ‘70

Pope John XXIII HS (Sparta, NJ)

Bob Kent ’92 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Pope Paul VI HS (Haddon Township, NJ)

Tom Holoka ‘83

Pope Pius XII HS (Passaic, NJ) *now closed

John Marzano ‘80

Port Chester HS (Port Chester, NY)

John Heyel ‘71
Jim Marotta ‘92

Port Jervis HS (Port Jervis, NY)

Dave Viglione ‘84

Port Richmond HS (Staten Island, NY)

Garry Ferraris ‘74

Portsmouth HS (Portsmouth, RI)

Mike Bucolo ‘74

Pomperaug HS (Southbury, CT)

Tom Tremblay ‘81

Pottsville Area HS (Pottsville, PA)

Rob La Placa ‘89

Princeton HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Darryl Mitchell ‘85

Princeton HS (Princeton, NJ)

Joe Seldner ‘73


Prospect HS (Mt. Prospect, IL)

Joe Wanner ‘88

Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)

Dan Grimm ‘72

Queen of Peace HS (North Arlington, NJ)

Doug Holzherr ‘72
Randy Pearce '82

Rahway HS (Rahway, NJ)

Terry Sweeny ‘70


Ralph Fike HS (Wilson, NC)

Albert Swain ‘73

Ramaz School (New York, NY)

Harold Lieberman ‘90

Ramsey HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Brad Higgins ‘74
Rick Higgins ‘71
Ron Johnson ‘70

Rancho Cordova HS (Rancho Cordova, CA)

Kevin Cooper ‘87

Rayen HS (Youngstown, OH) *now closed

Steve Wallace '82

Redford Union HS (Redford, MI)

John Utych ‘85

Regis Jesuit HS (Aurora, CO)

Rick Giarratano ‘87

Reynoldsburg HS (Reynoldsburg, OH)

Stan McCloy ‘90

Rice Memorial HS (South Burlington, VT)

Mike Mckenzie ‘73

Richards High School (Oak Lawn, IL)

Brian O’Mara ‘78

Richardson HS (Dallas, TX)

Mike Schoenbrun ‘90

Ridgefield HS (Ridgefield, NJ)

Dan Innamorato ‘83

Ridgewood HS (Ridgewood, NJ)

Mitch Thaw ‘87

River Dell HS (Oradell, NJ)

Bob Abdoo ‘73

Riverdale Country Day School (Bronx, NY)

Tom Gainey ‘74
Lewis Preschel ‘71

Riverside HS (Taylor, PA)

Charles Curnow ‘81

Rockville HS (Rockville, CT)

Larry Maron ‘72

Rochester HS (Rochester Hills, MI)

Ron Jenkins ‘85

Roeper City & Country School (Bloomfield, MI)

Ed Brown ‘78

Roger Bacon HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Clarence Williams ‘73

Rogers HS (Michigan City, IN) *now Michigan City HS

Dan Lemon ‘87

Roman Catholic HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bryan Paul ‘92

Roosevelt HS (Yonkers, NY)

Mark Joseph ‘76

Rosary HS (St. Louis, MO)

Vince Trebus ‘79

Roselle Park HS (Roselle Park, NJ)

Steve Antonsson '82

Rosemead HS (Rosemead, CA)

Fernando Gonzalez ‘89

Rutherford HS (Rutherford, NJ)

Mark Seidler ‘72
Mark Zielinski ‘89

Sabino HS (Tucson, AZ)

Chris Herbst ‘86

Sachem HS (Farmingville, NY) *now split between Sachem HS East and Sachem HS North

Gary Comstock ‘91
Ken Hayes ‘92
Don Leo ‘89
Ed Mallon ‘93

Sacred Heart Prep (San Francisco, CA)

Al Burrs ‘86

Saint Agnes HS (New York, NY)

Irv Jones ‘76

Saint Albans School (Washington, DC)

Bob Wisdom ‘76

Saint Anthony’s HS (South Huntington, NY)

Len Genova ‘85
Larry Gregorek ‘78
Vin Lichtenberger ‘86
Tom Samuelson ‘84

Saint Augustine HS (San Diego, CA)

Ruben Fontes ‘93

Saint Benedict’s Prep School (Newark, NJ)

John Harrington ‘74

Saint Dominic HS (Oyster Bay, NY)

Kevin Townley ‘85

Saint Dominic Savio HS (Boston, MA) *now closed

Rob Flaherty ’87 (also did PG year at Northfield-Mount Hermon)

Saint Edward HS (Cleveland, OH)

Scott Ahern ‘80
John Ardy ‘86
Dave Fuerst '82
Dan McAvoy ‘80
Dave McAvoy ‘77
Dan McHugh ‘80

Saint Elizabeth HS (Wilmington, DE)

Zach Husser ‘70

Saint Francis HS (La Canada, CA)

Carlos Albuerne ‘87

Saint Francis HS (Athol Springs, NY)

Mike Murray ‘91

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Newark, OH)

Mike Maloney ‘87

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Wheaton, IL)

Dan Botich ‘87
Paul Wojciki ‘86

Saint Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)

Kevin Kirchman ‘78
Leland Fuller ‘88
Frank Mambuca ‘85
Bill McGee ‘89
Peter Murphy ‘86
Tom Nevitt ‘82
Peter Rappa ‘83
John Sharkey ‘89
Bill Strack ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover)
Bobby Strack ‘86
Ed Takvor ‘90

Saint Ignatius HS (Cleveland, OH)

Rocky Klanac ‘76
Greg Latran ‘84
Mike Lavelle ‘88
Miro Lovric ‘83

Saint John's Prep HS (Shrewsbury, MA)

Bob Gildea ‘82
Mike Moynihan ‘85
Greg Nabhan '82


Saint John’s HS (Toledo, OH)

James O’Donnell ‘74

Saint John’s Prep School (Long Island City, NY)

Rick Assaf ‘73

Saint John the Baptist HS (West Islip, NY)

Tom McNamara ‘80

Saint Johnsbury Academy (Saint Johnsbury, VT)

Pete Handy ‘73

Saint Joseph HS (Trumbull, CT)
Mike Casey ‘90
Steve Casey ‘83
Bill Meade ‘83

Saint Joseph’s Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)

Sean D’Arcy ‘81
Mike Hull ‘91

Saint Joseph’s HS (Cleveland, OH) *now Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Dave Hahn ‘77
Carl Yirka ‘74

Saint Joseph’s School (West New York, NJ)

Ed Backus ‘77
Tony Ciambrone ‘70
Mike Crow ‘92
Jorge Rodriguez ‘75

Saint Louis Priory School (Creve Coeur, MO)

Ron Ervin ‘79

Saint Louis School (Honolulu, HI)
Joe Almony ‘70

Saint Mary’s School (St. Louis, MO)

Joe Scherer ‘79

Saint Mary’s Catholic HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Brent Byerly ‘90
Hans Laughner ‘89

Saint Paul Catholic HS (Bristol, CT)

Gordon Washburn '82

Saint Paul’s School (Concord, NH)

Jose Maldonado ’77
Bill Smithy ‘78

Saint Peter’s Prep (Jersey City, NJ)

Rich Agresta ‘74
John DeRose ‘90
Dom DiGiorgio ‘74
John Feeney ‘84

Saint Peter’s Central HS (Worcester, MA) *now Saint Peter-Marian HS

John Probolus ‘70

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Homer Hill ‘88
Bill Kempner ‘90
Chris Whitelock ‘91
Chip Zinkil ‘91

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Louisville, OH)

Chris Lorentz ‘89

Saint Vincent de Paul HS (Petaluma, CA)

John Davis ‘90
Peter Davis ‘89

Saint Vincent-Saint Mary (Akron, OH)

Dan Krochka ‘89

Saint Xavier HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Andy Held ‘86
Jim Holte ‘71

Salesianum HS (Wilmington, DE)

Mike Bonkowski ‘78
Bob Hanisch ‘81
Mike Hanrahan ‘74

Salinas HS (Salinas, CA)

Scott Dudley ‘87

Samuel Tilden HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Joe DeBonis ‘71
Ronald Martin ‘81


San Pasqual HS (Escondido, CA)

Lance Bonneau ‘86
George Doyle ‘87

Sandusky HS (Sandusky, OH)

Tony Harris ‘76

Sandy Creek HS (Sandy Creek, NY)

Gary Rempe ‘87

Sanford Prep (Hockessin, DE)

Richard Long ‘72

Saratoga HS (Saratoga, NY)

Jason Pitkin ‘87

Scarsdale HS (Scarsdale, NY)

Ken Marks ‘74

Southridge HS (Miami, FL)

Charles Radi ‘89

Schuylkill Haven HS (Schuylkill Haven, PA)

David Nagle ‘83

Scranton Central HS (Scranton, PA)

Bill Grambo ‘84
Mark Walsh ‘81

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)

Jim McHale ‘84


Seaford HS (Sea
Load More Stories
Formula 1

Subscribe Now

We will never share your email address

Thanks for signing up.