The List Grows

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
The List Grows

Cardinal Mooney HS in Youngstown, OH sent 7 players to Columbia from '69-'85


Another week has yielded another six years worth of added info for my Columbia football high school database project.

Once again, I openly admit there are some omissions here. But the list is very close to complete for every varsity and freshman football player from 1969 through 1985, (with a few players from earlier years sprinkled in).

Please email me or use the comments section to alert me to any errors or omissions.



High School Database Project: 1969-1985




A.I. DuPont HS (Greenville, DE)

Glen Trivits ‘81

Abington Heights HS (Clarks Summit, PA)

Ralph Brunori ‘81

Addams HS (Cleveland, OH)

Calvin Lewis ‘74

Albany HS (Albany, NY)

Steve Quackenbush ‘85

Alvin Sr. HS (Alvin, TX)

Jim Wiginton ‘70

Ambridge Area HS (Ambridge, PA)

Don Hare ‘77

Apollo-Ridge HS (Spring Church, PA)

Byron Schuler ‘78

Archbishop Carroll HS (Washington, DC)

Robert Newsome ‘79

Archbishop Hoban HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA) *now folded into Holy Redeemer HS

Michael Olsakowski ‘86

Archbishop Mitty HS (San Jose, CA)

Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco, CA)

Steve Niland ‘85

Archbishop Rummel HS (Metairie, LA)

Steve Resor '82

Archbishop Stepinac HS (White Plains, NY)

Bruce Molinelli ‘84

Archbishop Weber HS (Chicago, IL) *now closed

Charles Hiltunen ‘87


Archbishop Wood HS (Warminster, PA)

Kevin Berry ‘76
Phil Priore ‘80

Arlington HS (Arlington, MA)

Dave Spinosa ‘78

Arlington HS (Lagrangeville, NY)

Trip Finley ‘83

Arlington Heights HS (Stroudsburg, PA)

Frank Dermody ‘73

Arsenal Tech HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Charles Johnson ‘72
Steve Woods ‘73

Astabula HS (Astabula, OH)

Dave Hathy ‘74
Mark Rantala ‘74

Atascadero HS (Atascadeo, CA)

Jerry Bishop ‘88
Tom Keffury ‘89

Attleboro HS (Attleboro, MA)

Mark Hanewich ‘81

Auburn HS (Auburn, NY)

Joe Picciano ‘80

Aurora West HS (Aurora, IL)

Cary Dowat ‘81

Austintown-Fitch HS (Austintown, OH)

Ham McGregor ‘70
Ron Suber ‘87

Avon Lake HS (Avon Lake, OH)

Chris Becker ‘74

Baldwin HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Chris Layton ‘88

Baltimore City College HS (Baltimore, MD)

Law Mobley ‘74

Barnstable HS (Hyannis, MA)

Mike Delaney ‘76

Bay Shore HS (Bay Shore, NY)

John Frazier ‘88

Bayonne HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Mark Powasnik ‘85

Bayside HS (Flushing, NY)

Henry Young

Beach Channel HS (Rockaway Beach, NY)

Brian O’Connell ‘89

Bella Vista HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Jerry Peterson ‘87

Belle Vernon HS (Belle Vernon, PA)

Doug Indof '82
Mark Wenick ‘81

Benedictine HS (Cleveland, OH)

Steve Howland ‘73
Kevin Krakora ‘78


Bergen Catholic HS (Oradell, NJ)

Joe Bossolina ‘84
Tom Pacicco ‘79
Bill Poppe ‘70

Bernards HS (Bernardsville, NJ)

Mike McCarthy ‘83

Berner HS (Massapequa, NY) *now closed

Greg McGrath ‘78

Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)

Frank “Dexter” Brown ‘76

Bishop Amat HS (La Puente, CA)

Tim Davids ‘89

Bishop Canevin Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Tony Mazzarini ‘85

Bishop Egan High School (Levittown, PA) *now Conwell-Egan Catholic HS)

Kevin Creeden ‘75
Mike Yeager ‘76

Bishop Feehan HS (Attleboro, MA)

Jim Perkoski ‘73

Bishop Grimes HS (Syracuse, NY)

Geoff Cummings ‘75

Bishop Rosencrans HS (Zanesville, OH)

Herb Baker ‘73

Blakely HS (Peckville, PA)

Jim Wascura ‘70

Bloomsburg HS (Bloomsburg, PA)

David Klingerman ‘72

Bloomfield Sr. HS (Bloomfield NJ)

Frank Buttitta ‘72

Boca Raton HS (Boca Raton, FL)

Tim Kayworth ‘77
Frank Schultz ‘77

Bogota HS (Bogota, NJ)

Dennis Graham ‘70

Boone HS (Orlando, FL)

Dan Upperco ‘85


Boston College HS (Dorchester, MA)

Bob Conroy ‘81
Mark Reed ‘79
Fred Sullivan ‘79


Boston Latin (Boston, MA)

Joe Beggan ‘81
Ken Crotty ‘83
Chuck Donigian ‘77
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (Also did PG year at Mount Hermon)
Ed Holland ‘71
Dino Lombardi ‘81
Al Lussier ‘75
Bill Nickerson ‘81
Jeff Peters '82

Boston Technical HS (Boston, MA) *now the John D. O'Bryant School of Mathematics & Science

Dave Crotty '82

Bourne HS (Buzzards Bay, MA)

Larry Brion ‘73

Boyd Anderson HS (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Terry Brown ‘88


Brandywine HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Dougherty ‘83

Briarcliffe HS (Briarcliffe Manor, NY)

Brian O’Hagan ’80 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)
Bill Roegge '82
Kent Seaman ’80 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover Academy)

Bridgeport Central HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Richard Jorge ‘83
Al McGovern ‘78

Brien McMahon HS (Norwalk, CT)

Rudy Gisolfi ‘75

Brighton HS (Rochester, NY)

Tom Altier ‘72

Bristol Central HS (Bristol, CT)

Doug Jackson ’76 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Brentwood HS (Brentwood, NY)

Chris Chase ‘86
Fred Ramos ‘87

Brookline HS (Brookline, MA)

David Brodney ‘72

Brooklyn HS (Brooklyn, OH)

Bill Wazevich ‘70
Bob Wazevich ‘76

Brooklyn Prep (Brooklyn, NY) *Now Closed

Robert Johnson ’74

Brooklyn Tech HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Ray Bailey ‘85
Burley Barthell ‘73
John Daurio ‘72
Charles LaRocca ‘80
Dexter Lockamy ‘80
Marc Mazur ‘81
Dave Pinnock ‘80
Desmond Smith ‘74
George Van Amsen ‘74

Brooks School (North Andover, MA)

Eric Genden ‘87
Andrew Roberts ‘88

Brophy Prep (Phoenix, AZ)

Tony Tutrone ‘86

Brother Rice HS (Bloomfield Township, MI)

Mark Wojciechowski ‘76

Brother Rice HS (Chicago, IL)

George Gianfrancisco ‘88

Brunswick School (Greenwich, CT)

Art Malley ‘70

Brush HS (Lyndhurst, OH)

Geoff Stoner ‘80

Burlington Township HS (Burlington, NJ)

Luke Uzupis '82

Burnsville HS (Burnsville, WV)

Shannon Shreve ‘72

Byzantine Catholic HS (Parma, OH) *now defunct?

Mike Telep ‘75

Caldwell HS (Caldwell, ID)

Michael McLaughlin ‘88

Calhoun HS (Merrick, NY)

Mike Bogacki ‘88

Calvert Hall College HS (Towson, MD)

Marty Fischer ‘78

Camden Catholic HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Gary Ervin ‘84
Jim Kelleher ‘76

Canarsie HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Allan Potak ‘80
Canevin Catholic HS

Canfield HS (Canfield, OH)

Richard Hughes ‘81
Ken Popovec ‘83

Canon McMillan Sr. HS (Strabane, PA)

David Gallagher ‘72

Cantwell HS (Montebello, CA) *now Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary HS

Greg Gonzalez ‘87

Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA)

Joe Wright ‘84

Cardinal Gibbons HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Nick Leone ‘88

Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)

Ed Barreiro ’85
Jim Boran ‘79
Sean Cannon ‘81
Ed Michael ‘73
Mark Mitchell ‘84
Jose Perez '82
Terry Terrance ‘74
Rich Witherspoon ‘79
Jim Witherspoon ‘83

Cardinal Mooney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Mike Fortine ‘83
Tim Kimmel ‘86
Rusty Kosiorek ‘89
Carl Pelini ‘87
Vince Pelini '82
Dan Philbin ‘84
Mike Scavina ‘83

Cardinal Spellman HS (Bronx, NY)

Larry Biondi ‘80
Robert Pash ‘83
Lou Petrozza ‘79
Phil Viti ‘79

Carle Place HS (Carle Place, NY)

Michael Shane ‘71

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, OH)

Jim McGrath ‘83

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, PA)

Ted Scott ‘75

Carnegie HS (Carnegie, PA)

Gary Atutes ‘74

Carol City HS, (Miami Gardens, FL)

Evan Forde ‘74

Carteret HS (Carteret, NJ)

Andy Frolich ‘79
Jeff Malovetz ‘79

Carver HS (Newport News, VA)

Jonathan Mangana ‘74

Casa Grande HS (Casa Grande, AZ)

Denis Fitzgibbons ‘86


Cassady School (Oklahoma City, OK)

Dan Lane ‘84

Cathedral HS (Springfield, MA)

Ed Dunn ’73 (also did PG year at Wilbraham)
Tom Whiston ’72 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)


Cathedral Prep HS (Erie, PA)

John Hall ‘80
Rich Quadri ‘81

Catholic Central HS (Steubenville, OH)

Joe Topich ‘70


Cedar Ridge HS (Old Bridge, NJ)

Steve Tannis ‘74

Central HS (Columbus, GA)

Bruce Stephens ‘78

Central HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bob DuBose ‘76
Will Horton ‘76

Central HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Tom Johnston ‘87

Central Catholic HS (Lawrence, MA)

Steve McCarthy ‘80

Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Tim Kiely '82
Bill Reilly ‘83

Chaminade HS (Dayton, OH)

Pat Sharkey ‘73

Chaminade HS (Hollywood, FL) *Now Chaminade-Madonna HS

Bob Schuchts ‘77

Chaminade HS (Mineola, NY)

John Chirico ‘87
Phil Corsello ‘89
Kevin Cotter '82
Gerry Fitzpatrick ‘79
Jim Fitzpatrick '82
Robert Flock ‘83
Tim Flock ‘80
Tom McNally '82

Chamberlain HS (Tampa, FL)

Richard Cory ‘84

Chanel HS (Bedford, OH)

Dave Abood ‘89
Tom Hanusek ‘72

Chaney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Jim Pelusi ‘79
Jerry Sanchy ‘74
John Sefcik ‘72
Ron Yozwiak ‘79

Chartiers Valley HS (Bridgeville, PA)

Bill Donley ‘81
Dave Gormley ‘84

Cherry Hill West HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Jim Anderson ‘74

Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)

Glenn Erickson ‘74

Chicopee HS (Chicopee, MA)

Jim O’Connor ’69 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
John O’Connor ’67 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Tom O’Connor ‘63



Chicopee Comprehensive HS (Chicopee, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)
John Barney ‘71
Dan O'Connor '82 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)

Choate School (Wallingford, CT)

Joe Cabrera '82 (PG Year)
Rich Marcellino ‘71
Rich Markarian ’84
Cal Moffie ‘79* (PG Year)
Bill Murzic ’80 (PG Year)
Kevin Shorey ’81 (PG Year)

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)

Andy Elliott ‘79
Steve Elliott ‘78
Steve Rao ‘77
Ron Sydnor '82

Christian Brothers College HS (St. Louis, MO)

Bill Buchholz ‘79

Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

James Greene ‘86
Don Lewis ‘84
Tom Pagley ‘87

Classical HS (Springfield, MA)

Mike Evans ‘74
Jesse Parks ‘73

Cleveland Heights HS (Cleveland Heights, OH)

Ray Rahamin ‘76

Clinton HS (Clinton, MA)

Victor Lugo ‘74

Columbia HS (East Greenbush, NY)

George Stone ‘87

Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)

Tony Gurvis ‘75

Commack South HS (Commack, NY) *now Commack HS

Rich Ritter ‘88

Comsewogue HS (Port Jefferson, NY)

Mike Nilsen ‘79

Conneaut HS (Conneaut, OH)

Jim Davin ‘83

Connetquot HS (Bohemia, NY)

John Gil ‘83

Copiague HS (Copiague, NY)

Tom Finerty ‘77


Coranado HS (Colorado Springs, CO)

Robert McGrath ‘86


Corry Area HS (Corry, PA)

Carl Hillstrom ‘73

Coughlin HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA)

Joe Yastremski ‘86

Cumberland Valley HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Ian Kohlhaas ‘89

Dalton School (New York, NY)

Keith Guerrant ‘79

Danbury HS (Danbury, CT)

Kevin Burns ‘78

Daniel Murphy Catholic School (Los Angeles, CA) *now closed

Winslow Cervantes ‘86

Danvers HS (Danvers, MA)

John Curtis ‘73

Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA)

Matt Barr ’87 (PG year)
Jack Beatrice ‘85
Joe Ciulla ’80 (PG Year)
Jerry Dunn ‘70
Matt Fox ’89 (PG year)
John Harding ‘73
Charles Laughinghouse ‘72
Mark Lincoln '82
Mike Manuche ‘80
Jim O’Connor ’69 (PG year)
John O’Connor ’67 (PG year)
Paul Silvernail ’84
Mike Zawadzkas ‘72

Del Norte HS (Albuquerque, NM)

Paul Childers ‘89

DeLaSalle Institute (Chicago, IL)

Steve Miles ‘86

DePaul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Robert Kinz ‘85
Marty Tell ‘85


Derry Area HS (Latrobe, PA)

Keith Burd ‘70

DeWitt Clinton HS (Bronx, NY)

Jim Hall ’71

Division Avenue HS (Levittown, NY)

Bob Sbara '82

Doherty HS (Worcester, MA)

Dave Cromwick ‘80
Paul O’Connor ‘79

Don Bosco HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Jan Harmon ‘74
Tom Hurley ‘73

Downey HS (Downey, CA)

Benny Seybold ‘89

Dunedin HS (Dunedin, FL)

Jack Glavey ‘76
Mike Holloway ‘77

Dunmore HS (Dunmore, PA)

Angelo Sabatelle ’80

Duval HS (Lanham, MD)

Ron Myers ‘80

East Brunswick HS (East Brunswick, NJ)

David Feldman ‘85

East Hartford HS (East Hartford, CT)

Kevin Brown ‘71
David Ryan ‘71

East Islip HS (Islip Terrace, NY)

Robert Lopez ‘76

East Meadow HS (East Meadow, NY)

William Schenk ‘86

East Providence HS (East Providence, RI)

Mike Crowley ‘75
Fred Hallal ‘72

East Syracuse Minoa HS (East Syracuse, NY)

Mike Lawler ‘79
Paul Leichti’79

Easton Area HS (Palmer Township, PA)

Kyle Hoffman ‘88

Edison HS (Edison, NJ)

Ken Percy ‘87
Henry Santos ‘86

El Cerrito HS (El Cerrito, CA)

Steve Walker ‘88

El Dorado HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Jay Craddock ‘81

Elder HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Mike Finley ‘83
Paul Myers ‘85

Emmaus HS (Emmaus, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (also did PG year at Perkiomen School)

Erasmus Hall HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Charlie Wilmont ‘71

Essex Catholic HS (Newark, NJ) *now closed

Kevin Kearns ‘78

Euclid HS (Cleveland, OH)

Greg Fondran ‘87

Evander Childs HS (Bronx, NY)

Fred Cranston ‘74
Vern Cross ‘74

Evergreen HS (Evergreen, CO)

Mike Goldman ‘84

Fairfield Prep (Fairfield, CT)

Bill Boczkowski ‘71
John Flaherty ‘84
Bill Motherway ‘86
John Ryan ‘73

Fairport Harding HS (Fairport Harbor, OH)

John Gavelda ‘79

Falls Church HS (Falls Church, VA)

Bill Epling ‘81

Far Rockaway HS (Far Rockaway, NY)

Gary Webb ‘74

Farmingdale HS (Farmingdale, NY)

Chet Levitt ‘88
Tony Pezzano ‘86

Father Judge HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Terry Jones ‘85



Father Lopez School (Daytona Beach, FL)

David Vukelja ‘74


Ferris HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Jim Bruno ‘76

Firelands HS (Oberlin, OH)

Dave Krebs ‘77

Firestone HS (Akron, OH)

Ed Melian ‘83

Flushing HS (Flushing, NY)

Lou Green ‘73
Tom Tryforos ‘81
Ken Wright ‘73

Foothill HS (Pleasanton, CA)

Mike Doyle ‘88

Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)

Mario Biaggi ‘80
John Crabtree ‘78
John Doran ‘80
Pete Drummond ‘74
Lance Ogiste ‘81

Forest Park HS (Cincinnati, OH) *now Wilton Woods HS)

Kelly Peters ‘84

Fort Pierce Central HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

Phil Jenkins ‘76
Mike Neal ‘77

Fox Chapel Area HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bruce Kirin ‘75

Foxboro HS (Foxboro, MA)

Bennet Fuller ‘72
Robert Wroe ‘71

Framingham North HS (Framingham, MA) *now Framingham HS

Dave Nickerson ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter)

Franklin HS (Rochester, NY)

Brad Mitchell ‘88

Franklin HS (Somerset, NJ)

David Ingram ‘79

Franklin D. Roosevelt HS (Staatsburg, NY)

Doug Softy ‘84

Franklin K. Lane HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Emanuel Kouroupos ‘78

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)

Vince Mazzeo ‘77

Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

Alec Campbell ‘86


Gateway HS (Monroeville, PA)

Hunter Fugger ‘86

Gateway Regional HS (Woodbury Heights, NJ)

Kirk Combs ‘78

George J. Penney HS (East Hartford, CT) *now merged with East Hartford HS

Gene Charon ‘73

George Washington HS (Denver, CO)

Bob Alberry ‘87

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)

Paul McCormick ‘78

Glenbard South HS (Glen Ellyn, IL)

Durc Savini ‘88

Gordonstoun School (Elgin, Scotland UK)

Mark de la Roche ‘88

Great Neck South HS (Great Neck, NY)

William Harrington ‘74

Greece Athena HS (Rochester, NY)

Larry Alletto ‘87

Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)

Joe Ron Smith ‘74

Greenwich HS (Greenwich, CT)

Matt Barr ’87 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Joe Cabrera '82 (also did PG year at Choate)

Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Point Farms, MI)

John Williamson ‘88

Groveport-Madison HS (Groveport, OH)

Tom Bow ‘83

Grover Cleveland HS (Flushing, NY)

Mike Ghenta ‘88

Gulliver Prep School (Miami, FL)

Ed Krukowski ‘83

Halifax HS (Halifax, PA)

Rod Paul ‘89

Haldale Central HS (Cold Spring, NY)

Kevin Timmons ‘81

Hamburg HS (Hamburg, NY)

Scott Anderson '82

Hamilton-Garfield HS (Hamilton, OH) *now Hamilton HS

Steve Rust ‘77

Hanover HS (Hanover, NH)

Don Young ‘74

Harry S Truman HS (Bronx, NY)

Raleigh Lay ‘85

Hasbrouck Heights HS (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)

Rich Manfredi ‘74
Evan Morgan ‘85

Hastings High School (Hastings on Hudson, NY)

Tom Nugent '81

Hempfield Area HS (Greensburg, PA)

Todd Kemmerly ‘81


Henry Clay HS (Lexington, KY)

Mike Pagnani ‘83

Henry Ford II HS (Sterling, MI)

Dan Duncan ‘85

Henry Hudson Regional HS (Highlands, NJ)

Bob McKeon ’78 (Also did PG year at Vermont Academy)

Heritage Hall HS (Oklahoma City, OK)

Tom Lester ‘87

Hewlett HS (Hewlett, NY)

Bill Zimmerman ‘81

Highland HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Rick Durham ‘86

Hill School (Pottstown, PA)

Wayne Dennis ‘72
Frank Furillo ‘70
Jeff Madden ‘85
Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (PG year)
Bill Walsh ‘89
Larry Walsh ‘86
Kevin Ward ‘74

Hillside HS (Hillside, NJ)

Ray Stukes ‘80

Hingham HS (Hingham, MA)

John Griffin ‘83


Hoboken HS (Hoboken, NJ)

Mike Peluso ‘74


Holy Cross HS (Flushing, NY)

Bill Giannone ‘84

Holy Cross HS (Waterbury, CT)

Peter Joeckel ‘81


Holy Spirit HS (Absecon, NJ)

Joe DeGaetano ‘87

Horace Mann HS (Bronx, NY)

Lofton Holder ‘86
Steve Kravitz ‘86

Huntingdon Area HS (Huntingdon, PA)

Lynwood Hammers ’70

Huntington HS (Huntington, NY)

Ed Mangiarotti ‘84

Huntington Park HS (Huntington Park, CA)

Frank Quinones ‘77


Hutch Tech HS (Buffalo, NY)

Wayne Palmer ‘79


Immaculate Conception HS (Montclair, NJ)

Mike Riordan ‘80

Interlake HS (Bellevue, WA)

John Plaisted ‘87

Iona Prep HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Lou Casali ‘81
Kevin Clark ‘88
Phil Fusco ‘88

Island Trees HS (Levittown, NY)

Pat Conroy ‘84

Jackson HS (Jackson, NJ)

Joe Banas ‘87
John Murphy ‘86


Jamaica High School (Jamaica, NY)

Andy Akerfelds ‘77


Jamesville-DeWitt HS (DeWitt, NY)

Dave Aloise ‘86

Jefferson Davis HS (Houston, TX)

Adolph Guerra ‘76

Jefferson Township HS (Oak Ridge, NJ)

Chip Hillenbrand ‘77

Jesuit HS (Tampa, FL)

Joe Maurice ‘87

John Adams HS (Ozone Park, NY)

Robert Fricano ‘88

John Glenn HS (Westland, MI)

Ray Banks ‘77

John F. Kennedy HS (Bronx, NY)

Rudy Wilkins ‘88

John F. Kennedy HS (Cleveland, OH)

George Ellis ‘79

John F. Kennedy HS (Utica, NY)

Mario Daniele ‘78

John F. Kennedy HS (Warren, OH)

Pat Britt ‘79

John Marshall HS (Cleveland, OH)

Steve Zerucha ‘81

John Marshall HS (Wichita, KS)

Dennis Peterson ‘72

Kenmore East HS (Tonawanda, NY)

Jim Pritchard '82

Killian HS (Miami, FL)

John Davis ‘74

Kinnelon HS (Kinnelon, NJ)

Dick Penola ‘89

Kiski Area HS (Vandergrift, PA)

Harry Bodnar ‘75
Mike Hansen ‘77

Klein Forest HS (Houston, TX)

Matt Assif ‘89

Kolbe HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Rob Iassogna ‘73
Steve Noble ‘75

Lackawanna Trail HS (Factoryville, PA)

Parker Bagley ‘79

Lake Highlands HS (Dallas, TX)

Barry Sorrels ‘75

Lafayette HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Angela Matera ‘80
Leonard Nelson ‘72

Lanition Gymnasium (Limassol, Cyprus)

Christos MonoVoukas ‘87

Lasalle Academy (Providence, RI)

Paul Mondor ‘74
Bill Willis ‘74


Lawrence HS (Lawrence, NY)

Tom Kane ‘84



Leonia HS (Leonia, NY)

Sean Fuller ‘89


Lexington HS (Lexington, MA)

Tim Landry ‘80

Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)

Todd Wiseman ‘85

Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Glen Kay ‘81

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS (Sudbury, MA)

Doug Lindgren ‘84


Linden HS (Linden, NJ)

Stan Clemnicki ‘74
Art LaCilento ‘86
Mike LaCilento ‘86

Lindenhurst HS (Lindenhurst, NY)

Carlo Bruno ‘85
Joe D’Angelo ‘88
Pat Navarra ‘86
John Witkowski ‘84

Live Oak HS (Morgan Hill, CA)
Matt Loera ‘86


Livingston HS (Livingston, NJ)

Kevin Courtney ‘72

London HS (London, HS)

Bob Hackett ‘71

Long Beach HS (Lido Beach, NY)

Tom Camoia ‘84

Longbranch HS (Long Branch, NJ)

Randy Mickens '82

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)

Matt Engels ‘89

Lynbrook HS (Lynbrook, NY)

Steve Angelo ‘73

Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)

Doug Bloyd ‘86

Lyndhurst HS (Lyndhurst, NJ)

Charles Reuter ‘78

Lynn English HS (Lynn, MA)

Jim Down ‘73

Mahopac HS (Mahopac, NY)

Mike Jones ‘72

Maine South HS (Park Ridge, IL)

Bob Gianni ‘89

Malden Catholic HS (Malden, MA)

Tony Augello ‘89
Anthony Natola ‘88

Malverne HS (Malverne, NY)

David Putelo ‘88

Mamaroneck HS (Mamaroneck, NY)

Enrique Josephs ‘81

Manchester East Catholic HS (Manchester, CT)

Kevin Shorey ’81 (Also did PG year at Choate)

Marana HS (Tucson, AZ)

Bob Burgman ‘79

Marian HS (Framingham, MA)

Art Ambrose ‘74
John Gill ‘74

Marian Catholic HS (Tamaqua, PA)

Stan Lazusky ‘80

Marist HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Ted Kawoczka ‘79
Bob Muzikowski ‘78

Maryvale HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Ron Woloweic ‘84

Massapequa HS (Massapequa, NY)

Art Pulsinelli ‘79

Matignon HS (Medford, MA)

Dick Alexander ‘70

McBurney School (New York, NY) *now closed

Frank Fiorito ‘86

Mechanicsburg HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Matt Nettleton ‘89

Medford HS (Medford, MA)

Jim Cantanzano ‘88

Melrose HS (Melrose, MA)

John Hickey ‘78

Memorial HS (Manchester, NH)

Henry Lazos ‘74

Menlo School (Atherton, CA)

John Barnet ‘86
Jack Merrick ‘86
Scott Smith ‘86

Merced HS (Merced, CA)

Don Chiesa ‘88

Mercy HS (St. Louis, MO) *now Trinity Catholic HS

Mike McGraw ‘79

Middlesex HS (Middlesex, NJ)

Joe Degati ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, NY)

Joe Wagner ‘81

Middletown South HS (Middletown, NJ)

Kevin O’Brien ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, OH)

Ken Gregory ‘77
Ted Gregory ‘74
Ron Gregory ‘81


Midland Park (Midland Park, NJ)

Kurt Peters ‘78

Midpark HS (Cleveland, OH)

Jeff Blake ‘70

Midwood HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Steve Greenberg ‘73

Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY)

Doug Jackson ‘76* (PG year)
Brian O’Hagan ’80 (PG year)
Drew Scopelliti ’84 (PG year)


Milford HS (Milford, NH)

Mark Foss ‘87

Milton HS (Newton, MA)

Ron Short ‘71

Mineola HS (Mineola, NY)

John Yergen ‘72

Minisink Valley HS (Middletown, NY)

Rob Boland ‘86

Mission Viejo HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Brad Charlton ‘85
Fred Coler ‘87

Mount Saint Joseph’s HS (Baltimore, MD)

Tim Wade ‘86

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Ed Prendergast ‘77
John Re ‘84

Monsignor Farrell HS (Staten Island, NY)

Chris Ragucci ‘81

Monta Vista HS (Cupertino, CA)

Kirk Adams ‘85
John Miller ‘88

Montour HS (Mc Kees Rocks, PA)

Scott Fabean ‘87

Montoursville HS (Montoursville, PA)

Jim Bullock ‘74

Montpelier HS (Monpelier, VT)

Mark Wasik ‘83

Moon HS (Moon Township, PA)

Damon Medic ‘81

Morris Catholic HS (Denville, NJ)

Mike Bissinger ‘88
Larry Silo ‘84

Morris Hills HS (Rockaway, NJ)

Dwight Valentine ‘75

Moses Brown School (Providence, RI)

George Georges ‘74

Mount Carmel HS (Chicago, IL)

Rich Mosior ‘86
Dave Ortiz ‘85
Will Rush ‘89
Jim Taylor ‘89

Mount Pleasant HS (Schenectady, NY)

Bill Grasso ‘75

Mount Rainier HS (Des Moines, WA)

Kevin Hovland ‘87

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Mike Doino ‘83

Nashua HS (Nashua, NH)

Wesley Pike, Jr. ‘72

N.B. Forrest HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Keith Hollinger ‘76

Needham HS (Needham, MA)

Joe Frawley ‘81
Mike Frawley ‘81

Nettie Lee Roth HS (Dayton, OH) *now closed

Keith Clark ‘78

New Hampton School (Holbroke, MA)

Francis Gordon ‘72

New Hyde Park HS (New Hyde Park, NY)

Al Gonzalez ‘86
Paul Orbon ‘86
Bill Reggio ‘84


New Rochelle Academy (New Rochelle, NY) *now closed

Larry Diodato ‘79

New Rochelle HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Garrett Johnson ‘74
Marino Orlandi ‘84
George Starke ‘71
Rich Wiggins ‘82

New Trier HS (Wilmette, IL)

Tom Ramsdell ‘89
Dan Rubinstein ‘73


New Utrecht HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Leondis ‘73
Alex Wulwick ‘74

Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ-*Originally in Newark, NJ)

Greg Gennaro '82

Newbury HS (Newbury, OH)

Dave Roush ‘74

Newport Catholic HS (Newport, KY)

Terry Smith ‘73

Newton North HS (Newtonville, MA) *Originally Newton HS

Paul Burlingame ‘70
Cal Moffie ’79 *(also did PG year at Choate)

Niagara Falls HS (Niagara Falls, NY)

Tom Luciani ’74

Niles McKinley HS (Niles, OH)

Rick Kuhn ‘78
Rick Malone ‘78


North HS (Youngstown, OH)

Clinton Lynch ‘74

North Allegheny HS (Wexford, PA)

John Hite ‘83

North Brunswick HS (New Brunswick, NJ)

Joe Policastro ‘87

North Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Mike Bozzo ‘84


North Miami HS (North Miami, FL)

Jose Rios ‘75

North Plainfield HS (North Plainfield, NJ)

Eric Dill ‘85

North Schuykill HS (Ashland, PA)

Ron Hartz ‘87

North Shore HS (Sea Cliff, NY)

Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (also did PG year at Hill School)

Northern Highlands Regional HS (Upper Saddle River, NJ)

Denis DeFelice ‘72

Northern Valley Regional HS (Old Tappan, NJ)

Larry Jansson ‘81
Andy Sumereau '82


Northfield- Mount Hermon Prep School (Mount Hermon, MA)

Marty Dunn ‘79
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (PG Year)
Rob Flaherty ’87 (PG year)
Sean McKeon ‘80
Ray Ramsey ‘71
Chris Riga ’87 (PG year)
John Wisnioski ‘72


Notre Dame HS (Utica, NY)

Harold Wick ‘79

Nutley HS (Nutley, NJ)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (also did PG year at Wyoming Seminary)


Oak Grove HS (San Jose, CA)

James Porter ‘87

Oak Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Chris Meininger '82
Hal Robertson ‘81

Oak Park and River Forest HS (Oak Park, IL)

Al Pollard ‘89

Oceanside HS (Oceanside, NY)

Joe Donovan '82

Old Mill HS (Millersville, MD)

Joe Duckett ‘83

Olmsted Falls HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Seidewand ‘89

Omaha Tech HS (Omaha, NE)

Ray Reed ‘74

Orange HS (Pepper Pike, OH)

Mike Horvath ‘73

Orchard Park HS (Orchard Park, NY)

Dan Smith ‘84

Ottawa HS (Ottawa, IL)

Charlie Pfau ‘71

Our Lady of Lourdes HS (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Ron Levine ‘83
Steve Misuta ’81
Tom Norton ’83 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Overbrook HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Tim Towler ‘77

Palm Beach Gardens HS (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

Ken Sutton ‘87

Padua Franciscan HS (Parma, OH)

Vic Kaminski ‘79

Paramus Catholic HS (Paramus,NJ)

Mike Alberts ‘73
Mike Brown ‘80
Jerry Burke ‘73

Park Ridge HS (Park Ridge, NJ)

Rick Riecker ‘83

Parsippany HS (Parsippany, NJ)

Bob Cregg ‘80

Pascack Valley HS (Hillsdale, NJ)

Tom Bonerbo ‘86
Pete Callahan ‘86
Craig Weiner ‘84

Passaic Valley HS (Little Falls, NJ)

Bob Pegel ‘84
Rob Sindorf ‘74


Pearl River HS (Pearl River, NY)

Marty O’Donohue ‘72

Penfield HS (Penfield, NY)

Paul Kussie ‘80
Steve Vanek ‘78

Pennington School (Pennington, NJ)

David Santangelo '82

Perkiomen School (Pennsburg, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (PG year)

Phillips Andover Academy (Andover, MA)

Bill Murzic ’80 (also did PG year at Choate School)
Kent Seaman ’80 (PG year)
Bill Strack ’86 (PG year)

Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)

Bill Hicks ‘87
Dave Nickerson ’86 (PG year)

Phoenix Country Day School (Paradise Valley, AZ)

Rony Weissman ‘86

Pike HS (Indianapolis, IN)

John Pennywell ‘87

Pine Crest Prep (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Walter Haynie ‘89

Piscataway HS (Piscataway, NJ)

John Conlon ‘85

Plainview HS (Plainview, NY)

Ron Taussig '79

Plymouth HS (Plymouth, WI)

Roger McNiel ‘79

Point Loma HS (San Diego, CA)

Mark Milam ‘86

Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY)

Chris Della Pietra ‘89

Pope Paul VI HS (Haddon Township, NJ)

Tom Holoka ‘83

Pope Pius XII HS (Passaic, NJ) *now closed

John Marzano ‘80

Port Chester HS (Port Chester, NY)

John Heyel ‘71

Port Jervis HS (Port Jervis, NY)

Dave Viglione ‘84

Port Richmond HS (Staten Island, NY)

Garry Ferraris ‘74

Portsmouth HS (Portsmouth, RI)

Mike Bucolo ‘74

Pomperaug HS (Southbury, CT)

Tom Tremblay ‘81

Pottsville Area HS (Pottsville, PA)

Rob La Placa ‘89

Princeton HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Darryl Mitchell ‘85

Princeton HS (Princeton, NJ)

Joe Seldner ‘73


Prospect HS (Mt. Prospect, IL)

Joe Wanner ‘88

Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)

Dan Grimm ‘72

Queen of Peace HS (North Arlington, NJ)

Doug Holzherr ‘72
Randy Pearce '82

Rahway HS (Rahway, NJ)

Terry Sweeny ‘70


Ralph Fike HS (Wilson, NC)

Albert Swain ‘73

Ramsey HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Brad Higgins ‘74
Rick Higgins ‘71
Ron Johnson ‘70

Rancho Cordova HS (Rancho Cordova, CA)

Kevin Cooper ‘87

Rayen HS (Youngstown, OH) *now closed

Steve Wallace '82

Redford Union HS (Redford, MI)

John Utych ‘85

Regis Jesuit HS (Aurora, CO)

Rick Giarratano ‘87

Rice Memorial HS (South Burlington, VT)

Mike Mckenzie ‘73

Richards High School (Oak Lawn, IL)

Brian O’Mara ‘78

Ridgefield HS (Ridgefield, NJ)

Dan Innamorato ‘83

Ridgewood HS (Ridgewood, NJ)

Mitch Thaw ‘87

River Dell HS (Oradell, NJ)

Bob Abdoo ‘73

Riverdale Country Day School (Bronx, NY)

Tom Gainey ‘74
Lewis Preschel ‘71

Riverside HS (Taylor, PA)

Charles Curnow ‘81

Rockville HS (Rockville, CT)

Larry Maron ‘72

Rochester HS (Rochester Hills, MI)

Ron Jenkins ‘85

Roeper City & Country School (Bloomfield, MI)

Ed Brown ‘78

Roger Bacon HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Clarence Williams ‘73

Rogers HS (Michigan City, IN) *now Michigan City HS

Dan Lemon ‘87

Roosevelt HS (Yonkers, NY)

Mark Joseph ‘76

Rosary HS (St. Louis, MO)

Vince Trebus ‘79

Roselle Park HS (Roselle Park, NJ)

Steve Antonsson '82

Rosemead HS (Rosemead, CA)

Fernando Gonzalez ‘89

Rutherford HS (Rutherford, NJ)

Mark Seidler ‘72
Mark Zielinski ‘89


Sabino HS (Tucson, AZ)

Chris Herbst ‘86

Sachem HS (Farmingville, NY) *now Sachem HS East

Don Leo ‘89

Sacred Heart Prep (San Francisco, CA)

Al Burrs ‘86

Saint Agnes HS (New York, NY)

Irv Jones ‘76

Saint Albans School (Washington, DC)

Bob Wisdom ‘76

Saint Anthony’s HS (South Huntington, NY)

Len Genova ‘85
Larry Gregorek ‘78
Vin Lichtenberger ‘86
Tom Samuelson ‘84

Saint Benedict’s Prep School (Newark, NJ)

John Harrington ‘74

Saint Dominic HS (Oyster Bay, NY)

Kevin Townley ‘85

Saint Dominic Savio HS (Boston, MA) *now closed

Rob Flaherty ’87 (also did PG year at Northfield-Mount Hermon)

Saint Edward HS (Cleveland, OH)

Scott Ahern ‘80
John Ardy ‘86
Dave Fuerst '82
Dan McAvoy ‘80
Dave McAvoy ‘77
Dan McHugh ‘80

Saint Francis HS (La Canada, CA)

Carlos Albuerne ‘87

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Newark, OH)

Mike Maloney ‘87

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Wheaton, IL)

Dan Botich ‘87
Paul Wojciki ‘86

Saint Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)

Kevin Kirchman ‘78
Leland Fuller ‘88
Frank Mambuca ‘85
Bill McGee ‘89
Peter Murphy ‘86
Tom Nevitt ‘82
Peter Rappa ‘83
John Sharkey ‘89
Bill Strack ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover)
Bobby Strack ‘86

Saint Ignatius HS (Cleveland, OH)

Rocky Klanac ‘76
Greg Latran ‘84
Mike Lavelle ‘88
Miro Lovric ‘83


Saint John's Prep HS (Shrewsbury, MA)

Bob Gildea ‘82
Mike Moynihan ‘85
Greg Nabhan '82


Saint John’s HS (Toledo, OH)

James O’Donnell ‘74

Saint John’s Prep School (Long Island City, NY)

Rick Assaf ‘73


Saint John the Baptist HS (West Islip, NY)

Tom McNamara ‘80

Saint Johnsbury Academy (Saint Johnsbury, VT)

Pete Handy ‘73

Saint Joseph HS (Trumbull, CT)

Steve Casey ‘83
Bill Meade ‘83

Saint Joseph’s Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)

Sean D’Arcy ‘81

Saint Joseph’s HS (Cleveland, OH) *now Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Dave Hahn ‘77
Carl Yirka ‘74

Saint Joseph’s School (West New York, NJ)

Ed Backus ‘77
Jorge Rodriguez ‘75

Saint Mary’s School (St. Louis, MO)

Joe Scherer ‘79

Saint Mary’s Catholic HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Hans Laughner ‘89

Saint Paul Catholic HS (Bristol, CT)

Gordon Washburn '82

Saint Paul’s School (Concord, NH)

Jose Maldonado ’77
Bill Smithy ‘78

Saint Peter’s Prep (Jersey City, NJ)

Rich Agresta ‘74
Dom DiGiorgio ‘74
John Feeney ‘84

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Homer Hill ‘88

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Louisville, OH)

Chris Lorentz ‘89

Saint Vincent de Paul HS (Petaluma, CA)

Peter Davis ‘89

Saint Vincent-Saint Mary (Akron, OH)

Dan Krochka ‘89

Saint Xavier HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Andy Held ‘86
Jim Holte ‘71

Salesianum HS (Wilmington, DE)

Mike Bonkowski ‘78
Bob Hanisch ‘81
Mike Hanrahan ‘74

Salinas HS (Salinas, CA)

Scott Dudley ‘87

Samuel Tilden HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Joe DeBonis ‘71
Ronald Martin ‘81


San Pasqual HS (Escondido, CA)

Lance Bonneau ‘86
George Doyle ‘87

Sandusky HS (Sandusky, OH)

Tony Harris ‘76

Sandy Creek HS (Sandy Creek, NY)

Gary Rempe ‘87

Sanford Prep (Hockessin, DE)

Richard Long ‘72

Saratoga HS (Saratoga, NY)

Jason Pitkin ‘87

Scarsdale HS (Scarsdale, NY)

Ken Marks ‘74

Southridge HS (Miami, FL)

Charles Radi ‘89

Schuylkill Haven HS (Schuylkill Haven, PA)

David Nagle ‘83

Scranton Central HS (Scranton, PA)

Bill Grambo ‘84
Mark Walsh ‘81


Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)

Jim McHale ‘84


Sebastopol HS (Sebastopol, CA)

Vertis Spigner ‘74

Serra Catholic HS (McKeesport, PA)

David Nowe ‘72

Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)

John Gebauer ‘86
Pat Sages ‘81

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)

Addison Armstrong ‘86
Bob Kimutis ‘76

Shaker HS (Latham, NY)

Bohdan Sosiak ‘79

Shaker Heights HS (Shaker Heights, OH)

Bill Reed ‘71

Shaw HS (Cleveland, OH)

Tim Marcovy ‘74

Shawnee Mission West HS (Shawnee Mission, KS)

John Alex ‘89

Shenandoah Valley HS (Shenandoah, PA)

Mike Pietkiewicz ‘89

Shenendehowa HS (Albany, NY)

Scott Gillespie ‘80
Steve Gustavson ‘79
Ken Stuzin ‘86

Shrine Catholic HS (Royal Oak, MI)

Kevin Keener ‘76

Simsbury HS (Simsbury, CT)

Peter Lane ‘73

Snyder HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Paul Kaliades ‘73
Ralph Santora ‘72

Solvay HS (Solvay, NY)

Steve Galasky ‘76

South Allegheny HS (Liberty Borough, PA)

Frank Jacobyansky ‘76

South Burlington HS (South Burlington, VT)

Chris Hill ‘83

South Fayette HS (Mc Donald, PA)

Jim Berquist ‘76

South Hills Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA) *Now Seton-LaSalle Catholic HS

Marty Cicco ‘78
Jim Menagazzi ‘78
Bruce Nagle ‘70
Greg Wiliamowski ‘81

South Knoxville HS (Knoxville, TN)

Robert Dukes ‘72

South Salem HS (Salem, OR)

Steve Jenning ‘72

Southampton HS (Southampton, NY)

James Romanosky ‘72

Southern Columbia HS (Catawissa, PA)

Richard Roberts ‘72

Spotswood HS (Spotswood, NJ)

Drew Scopelliti ’84 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Spring Woods HS (Houston, TX)

Dan Loflin ‘89

Springfield Gardens HS (Springfield Gardens, NY) * now closed

Al Webber ‘74

Springville-Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)

Marty Nowak ‘79

Spruce Creek HS (Port Orange, FL)

Mike Kennelty ‘88

St. Louis Priory School (Creve Coeur, MO)

Ron Ervin ‘79

Steel Valley HS (Munhall, PA)

Jim Senich ‘81

Sto-Rox HS (Stowe Township, PA)

David Hamilton ‘86
Peter Leone ‘83

Stratford HS (Stratford, CT)

Tom Masso ‘77

Struthers HS (Struthers, OH)

Sam Denmeade ‘85
John Garland ‘77
Greg Watt ‘89

Stuyvesant HS (New York, NY)

Nick Bavaro ‘89
Joe Chin ‘89
Richard Chu ‘89
Lou Guarneri ‘77
Bill Irish ‘73
Don Jackson ‘73
John Kang ‘89
Greg Laughinghouse ‘74
Reginald Manning ‘74
George Orio ‘73
Alan Sheiner ‘72
Jim Tryforos ‘76

Sunnyslope HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Andy Teilborg ‘88

Sunnyvale HS (Sunnyvale, CA)

Dan Angius ‘74

Susan Wagner HS (Staten Island, NY)

Denis Ryan ‘86

Taft HS (Bronx, NY)

Ken Anderson ‘75

Taft School (Watertown, CT)

Tom Healy ‘74
Fred Suchy ‘70

Tappan Zee HS (Orangeburg, NY)

Stu Auerbach ‘79
John Stackfleth ‘84

Tarpon Springs HS (Tarpon Springs, FL)

Dean Tsourakis ‘77

Teaneck HS (Teaneck, NJ)

Ken Alexander ‘70
Paul Marino ‘74
Paul McAuliffe ‘78

Tenafly HS (Tenafly, NJ)

Ed Harris ‘73
Bernie Josefsberg ‘70
Tom Shadek ‘73

Terry Parker HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Bob Utz ‘76
Bruce Utz ‘78

Thomas Jefferson HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Bell ‘74
Jerry Hilbert ‘78

Thomas Jefferson HS (Denver, CO)

Eric Black ‘86

Thompson Academy (Boston, MA)

Richard Cummings ‘74
Robert Cummings ‘74

Thornbridge HS (Dolton, IL)

George Tomasek ‘75

Tolman HS (Pawtuckett, RI)

Charles Sawicki ‘73

Toronto HS (Toronto, OH)

Karl Oprisch ‘84

Tower Hill HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Kelly ‘79
Mike Kelly ‘79

Trenton HS (Trenton, NJ) *now Trenton Central HS

Tom Gay ‘85

Tunkhannock HS (Tunkhannock, PA)

Art Gable '82
Kelly Landon '82

Turners Falls HS (Turners Falls, MA)

Bob Tuminski ‘72

Union HS (Union, NJ)

Rich Wilk ‘87

Union-Endicott HS (Endicott, NY)

Chris Angeline ‘83

Union Hill HS (Union City, NJ)

Rudy Garcia ‘86

Union New Castle HS (New Castle, PA) *now Union Area HS

Brian Daytner ‘86

Uniondale HS (Uniondale, NY)

Mike Pysczymucha ‘70

University School (Cleveland, OH)

John Garrett ‘87
Judd Garrett ‘89

Valley HS (New Kensington, PA)

Paul Flood ‘81

Valley Central HS (Montgomery, NY)

Tom Cadzow ‘73
Kyle Tucci ‘85
John Tyrell ‘86

Valley Forge HS (Cleveland, OH)

Scott Gresky ‘81

Valley Stream North HS (Valley Stream, NY)

John Oster ‘74

Van Nuys HS (Van Nuys, CA)

Eric Rogers ‘87

Vashon HS (St. Louis, MO)

Rich Allen ‘78
Gerard Johnson ‘79

Verbum Dei HS (Los Angeles, CA)

Kerry Bryant ‘88

Vermont Academy (Saxstons River, VT)

Bob McKeon ’78 (PG year)

Villanova Prep School (Ojai, CA)

Chip Roe '80

Wall HS (Wall Township, NJ)

Paul San Filippo ‘88

Walpole HS (Walpole, MA)

Gary Whittemore ‘80

Walsh Jesuit HS (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)

Tom Crosbie ‘88

Walt Whitman HS (Bethesda, MD)

Ross Kaminsky ‘87

Walt Whitman HS (Huntington Station, NY)

Kieth Cockrell ‘83
Randy Trowbridge ‘76

Walter Panas HS (Cortlandt Manor, NY)

Eric Blattman ‘80

Waltham HS (Waltham, MA)

Dave Hachey ‘79

Ward Melville HS (East Setauket, NY)

Chuck Tulevech ‘85

Wardlaw-Hartridge School (Edison, NJ) *originally The Wardlaw School

Joe Gatti ‘76

Washington Park HS (Racine, WI)

Charles Constantine ‘74

Washingtonville HS (Washingtonville, NY)

John Vota '82

Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)

Bill Flynn ‘72
Clay Jones ‘81
Pete Lewis ‘74


West Bloomfield HS (West Bloomfield, MI)

Jeff Cox ‘83


West Branch HS (Beloit, OH)

Bill Lohnes ‘89


West Essex Regional HS (Caldwell, NJ)

Drew Krause ‘88


West Haven HS (West Haven, CT)

Kevin Gilhuly ‘78


West Hempstead HS (West Hempstead, NY)

Rich Ruzika ‘81

West Middlesex HS (West Middlesex, PA)

Mark Raketich ‘85

West Mifflin Area HS (West Mifflin, PA) *now includes former West Mifflin North HS

Jimmy Henderson ‘85
Dave Howell '82

West Morris Central HS (Chester, NJ)

Bill Holder ‘77
Kyle Kietrys ‘87

West Morris Mendham HS (Mendham, NJ)

Paul Driscoll ‘85

West Nottingham HS (Syracuse, NY)

Craig Archer ‘70

West Orange HS (West Orange, NJ) *originally Mountain HS

Bob Bressman ‘76
Mike Gordon ‘75

Westby HS (Westby, WI)

Kevin Cook ’79

Westbury HS (Westbury, NY)

James Powell ‘83

Western Beaver HS (Industry, PA)

Howard Benson ‘84

Western Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Greg Fry '82

Westfield HS (Westfield, MA)

Chris Riga ’87 (also did PG year at Northfield – Mt. Hermon)

Westminster School (Simsbury, CT)

Jim Dellocono ‘85

Westwood HS (Washington Township, NJ)

Tim Coleman ‘83
Wayne Snyder ‘86

Wheaton HS (Silver Spring, MD)

Larry Hopkins ‘84

White Plains HS (White Plains, NY)

Walter Evans ‘79
Peter Utschig ‘73

Whitehall-Yearling HS (Whitehall, OH)

Tom Mitevski ‘89

Whitehall HS (Whitehall, PA)

Matt Sodl ‘88

Wickliffe HS (Wickliffe, OH)

Sam Militello ‘74

Wilbraham-Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (PG Year)
Ed Dunn ’73 (PG Year)
Dan O'Connor '82 (PG Year)
Steve Spence ‘80

Williamsville East HS (East Amherst, NY)

Dan Foote ‘85

Williamsville South HS (Buffalo, NY)

Mike Monteith ‘87
Steve Monteith '82

Williston Academy (Easthampton, MA)

Peter Downs ‘73

Wilmington Friends School (Wilmington, DE)

Dan Fleming ‘80
Matt O’Brien ‘85

Wind River HS (Pavillion, WY)

Matt Fox ’89 (also did PG year at Deerfield)

Winnetonka HS (Kansas City, MO)

Dwayne Bartsch ‘89

Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)

Eric Kunzendorf ‘85
Bob Watson ‘76

Woburn HS (Woburn, MA)

Joe Ciulla ’80 (also did PG year at Deerfield)

Woodbridge HS (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Chris Guth ‘86

Woodrow Wilson HS (Dallas, TX)

Tim Johnson ‘86
Scott Weber ‘86

Woodrow Wilson HS (Youngstown. OH) *now closed

Chuck Motosko '82

Woodside HS (Woodside, CA)

Scott Denny ‘74
Mike Francesconi ‘86

Worcester Academy, (Worcester, MA)

Jim Ferguson ‘73
Jim Kreidler ‘88
Richard Smith ‘72
Tom Norton ’83 (PG Year)
Tom Whiston ‘72* (PG Year-also Cathedral HS Springfield, MA

Wyoming Area HS (Exeter, PA)

Russ Goodman ‘78
Jim Oschal ‘83

Wyoming Seminary (Forty Fort, PA)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (PG year)

Xavier HS (Middletown, CT)

Dave Chapman ‘79
Michael Chapman ‘84
Jack Gastler ‘78
Tom Jakubiec ‘78
Steve Murphy ‘79
Rich Splain ‘81

Xavier HS (New York, NY)

Kevin Biesty ‘89
Bob Haskins ‘81


Xaverian HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Bob McDonald ‘76

Xaverian Brothers School (Westwood, MA)

Jim Callanan ‘73
Chris Jenkins ‘83
Ed Miller ‘72

Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord, CA)

Alfredo Barreto ‘86
Load More Stories

Follow B/R on Facebook

Formula 1

Subscribe Now

We will never share your email address

Thanks for signing up.