U20 Nations Cup Consolation and Final

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse more stories
U20 Nations Cup Consolation and Final

I have just heard the harrowing news that USA was beaten badly by England in the U20 Nations Cup Final...final score was 110 to 0. I am currently waiting on more details and will update soon.

Canada and Wales had a thrilling Consolation match with Canada overcoming Wales 12 to 10. Congratulations goes to England, you played a great tournament and congratulations to all the teams that participated!



USA Roster against England


1 Wendy Sherman, Colorado State
2 Katie Hathaway, Norwich
3 Rachel Sommer, West Linn OR
4 Katie Humphrey, Kent WA
5 Becky Holmes, University of Nebraska
6 Erin LeGate, Maryville
7 Jozy Gessner, Summit, CO
8 Katie Johnson, Hopkins, MN
9 Brittany Houston, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10 Sadie Anderson, Penn State
11 Morgan Rovetti, Brigham Young
12 Lisa Henneman, Seattle Women (Captain)
13 Brooke LeGate, Maryville, TN
14 Tyra McGrady, Indiana University
15 Jessica Sexauer, Army

Reserves

16 Erica Lane, Chico State
17 Maggie Reidy, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
18 Mallory Ives, Colorado State
19 Cat Parkhill, University of Minnesota
20 To be confirmed
21 To be confirmed
22 To be confirmed

England Nations Cup Squad

Sasha Acheson Sudbury Prop
Samantha Bree Worcester Wing
Alex Cook Bath Outside Centre
Victoria Cornborough Richmond Prop
Kimberley Davey Richmond Fullback
Hannah Field Reading Openside Flanker
Victoria Fleetwood Lichfield Hooker
Jessie Flowers West Park Scrum Half
Rose Fong Darlington Mowden Park Sharks Outside Centre
Claire Garner Leo Ladies Fly Half
Sarah Graham Richmond Inside Centre
Joanna Hart Camp Hill Outside Centre
Lizell Heather Kettering Wing
Nicola Hoole Bath Blindside Flanker
Natasha Hunt Bath Wing
Natasha Jones Lichfield Fly Half
Ceri Large Drybrook Fly Half
Garnet Mackinder Exeter Saracens Wing
Charlotte Male Plymouth Albion Prop
Natalie McClarnon Saracens Hooker
Sarah McKenna Old Albanian Saints Inside Centre
Amy Millar Reading Second Row
Harriet Mills Manchester Number 8
Davinia Monteiro Bath Hooker
Marlie Packer Bath Openside Flanker
Elizabeth Peak Dorchester Prop
Amy Phillips Aylstone St James Number 8
Bridgid Reeves Leo Ladies Blindside Flanker
Gemma Rowland Exeter University Outside Centre
Sophie Russell Loughborough Scrum Half
Juliet Short Darlington Mowden Park Sharks Second Row
Hannah Walker-Smart Paviours Scrum Half
Charlotte Wild Leeds Metropolitan Second Row
Megan Williams Welwyn Fullback

Go here for Day 1 in England, Day 2, Day 3, Day 4 (USA vs Wales/England vs Canada), Day 5, Day 6 (USA vs England/Canada vs Wales), Day 7, Day 8 and Day 9 (USA vs Canada/Wales vs England).

U20 Nations Cup Consolation: Canada vs Wales and U20 Final: USA vs England

Load More Stories

Follow B/R on Facebook